18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

ADO Den Haag vs Telstar prediction, tips and odds

Next scheduled meeting: ADO Den Haag vs Telstar, 10/1/2027, ned.1. Analysis and tips appear 1-2 days before kickoff.

MATCH ANALYSIS/DUTCH EREDIVISIE/2026-10-11
stadiumDUTCH EREDIVISIE•12:30 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS12:30 GMT
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

3.13

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

60%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

62%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

2

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 11.5 corners

MODEL PROBABILITY

67%

ODDS

1.60

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

20%28%35%43%50%05:0009:00
1 TelstarX2 ADO Den Haag
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
Telstar (1)46.3%44.8%2.23trending_down-1.5 pp
Draw (X)25.3%25.8%3.88trending_up+0.5 pp
ADO Den Haag (2)28.3%29.4%3.40trending_up+1.1 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK67%

Under 11.5 corners

Expected corners: Telstar 5.8, ADO Den Haag 4.4, total 10.1 (line 11.5).

Corners-for rate vs average: Telstar x0.88, ADO Den Haag x0.81 (sample 20 and 25 equivalent matches).

Odds: 1.60
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Telstar 1 - 1 ADO Den Haag

PROBABILITY

10.5%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 10.1Exp. cards 3.2
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Telstar
47%2.121.96
Draw
24%4.203.80
ADO Den Haag
29%3.453.30
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Telstar or draw
71%1.411.33
ADO Den Haag or draw
53%1.891.80
Either team wins (no draw)
76%1.311.25
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
82%1.221.16
Under 1.5 goals
18%5.625.00
Over 2.5 goals
60%1.651.53
Under 2.5 goals
40%2.532.40
Over 3.5 goals
38%2.622.25
Under 3.5 goals
62%1.621.57
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
62%1.621.50
Not both score (NG)
38%2.622.50
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
74%1.351.14
Under 7.5 corners
26%3.845.50
Over 8.5 corners
64%1.571.25
Under 8.5 corners
36%2.763.75
Over 9.5 corners
53%1.881.44
Under 9.5 corners
47%2.132.62
Over 10.5 corners
43%2.341.72
Under 10.5 corners
57%1.742.00
Over 11.5 corners
33%3.022.20
Under 11.5 corners
67%1.501.61
Over 12.5 corners
25%4.022.75
Under 12.5 corners
75%1.331.40
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
82%1.21—
Under 1.5 cards
18%5.67—
Over 2.5 cards
62%1.60—
Under 2.5 cards
38%2.66—
Over 3.5 cards
41%2.45—
Under 3.5 cards
59%1.69—
Over 4.5 cards
23%4.27—
Under 4.5 cards
77%1.31—
Over 5.5 cards
12%8.24—
Under 5.5 cards
88%1.14—
Over 6.5 cards
7%14.29—
Under 6.5 cards
93%1.08—
layers

Bet builder ideas

Two legs of the same match. Joint probability from the model score grid. Odds are indicative, not a bookmaker quote.

BUILDER46%
add_circleEither team wins (no draw)
add_circleUnder 3.5 goals
Indicative odds: 1.96
BUILDER45%
add_circleTelstar or draw
add_circleBoth score (GG)
Indicative odds: 1.94
BUILDER43%
add_circleTelstar or draw
add_circleUnder 3.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.09
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Telstar

Telstar

Last 5: 0W 2D 3L · goals 2-8

LDLDL
LAAZ Alkmaar0-1
DAHeerenveen0-0
LAFC Twente0-1
DHSC Cambuur2-2
LHAjax Amsterdam0-4
ADO Den Haag

ADO Den Haag

Last 5: 0W 2D 3L · goals 6-11

LDLLD
DHSC Cambuur1-1
LAFC Twente0-2
LHFortuna Sittard2-3
DAFeyenoord Rotterdam2-2
LAGo Ahead Eagles1-3

Head-to-head

2025-05-17
ADO Den Haag0 - 1Telstar
2025-05-13
Telstar2 - 0ADO Den Haag
2025-04-11
Telstar1 - 1ADO Den Haag
2024-09-20
ADO Den Haag1 - 1Telstar
2024-03-15
Telstar3 - 1ADO Den Haag
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#217 ▼2Power Index 35.2
Power Ranking
#224 ▲3Power Index 33.9
€9.4m18th in the league
Squad value
€21m15th in the league
Dion Malonesince 1 Jul 2026 · 0 games
Head coach
Robin Petersince 14 Jul 2025 · 48 games · 1.98 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
47%Market 47%
Draw (X)
24%Market 25%
Away win (2)
29%Market 28%
Over 2.5 goals
60%Market 62%
Both teams to score
62%Market: —
Expected goals
1.8 - 1.4

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Telstar 1 - 1 ADO Den Haag (10.5%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 110.5%
  2. 2 - 19.3%
  3. 1 - 07.8%
  4. 1 - 27.1%
  5. 2 - 06.9%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by ADO Den Haag
Goals scored by Telstar
01234504.45.94.01.80.60.217.810.57.13.21.10.326.99.36.32.81.00.334.15.53.71.70.60.241.82.51.70.70.30.150.60.90.60.30.10.0

Next matches of Telstar

23/10/2026 · NED.1AwayGo Ahead Eagles
1/11/2026 · NED.1HomeFC Utrecht
7/11/2026 · NED.1AwayFortuna Sittard

Next matches of ADO Den Haag

24/10/2026 · NED.1HomeHeerenveen
1/11/2026 · NED.1AwayPEC Zwolle
7/11/2026 · NED.1HomeSparta Rotterdam

More matches on this day

Our model gives Telstar win 47%, draw 24%, ADO Den Haag win 29%. over 2.5 goals 60%. both teams to score 62%. expected goals 1.78 - 1.35. largest gap to the market: draw (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.