18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Kauno Zalgiris vs SK Brann prediction, tips and odds

Next match: Kauno Zalgiris vs SK Brann, 2026-10-22, UEFA Conference League, kickoff 19:45 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/UEFA CONFERENCE LEAGUE/2026-10-22
stadiumUEFA CONFERENCE LEAGUE•16:45 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
Kauno ZalgirisHOME

Kauno Zalgiris

VS16:45 GMT

SK Brann

SK BrannAWAY
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.88

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

55%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

55%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

0

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 3.5 goals

MODEL PROBABILITY

68%

ODDS

1.42

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

Market drift appears after the second odds snapshot of the day.

token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK68%

Under 3.5 goals

Our probability: 68%.

Odds: 1.42
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Kauno Zalgiris 1 - 1 SK Brann

PROBABILITY

10.9%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Kauno Zalgiris
22%4.584.10
Draw
24%4.234.20
SK Brann
55%1.831.77
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Kauno Zalgiris or draw
45%2.20—
SK Brann or draw
78%1.28—
Either team wins (no draw)
76%1.31—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
79%1.271.20
Under 1.5 goals
21%4.664.00
Over 2.5 goals
55%1.821.75
Under 2.5 goals
45%2.222.10
Over 3.5 goals
33%3.072.65
Under 3.5 goals
67%1.481.42
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
55%1.81—
Not both score (NG)
45%2.23—
layers

Bet builder ideas

Two legs of the same match. Joint probability from the model score grid. Odds are indicative, not a bookmaker quote.

BUILDER45%
add_circleSK Brann
add_circleOver 1.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.03
BUILDER35%
add_circleSK Brann
add_circleOver 2.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.62
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Kauno Zalgiris

Kauno Zalgiris

Last 5: 1W 0D 4L · goals 2-14

LLLWL
LABrighton & Hove Albion0-4
WHBesiktas1-0
LABesiktas0-3
LHDinamo Zagreb1-2
LADinamo Zagreb0-5
SK Brann

SK Brann

Last 5: 2W 0D 3L · goals 6-9

WLLWL
LAVålerenga1-3
WHLincoln Red Imps2-1
LHViking FK0-2
LAIK Start1-2
WHBodo/Glimt2-1

Head-to-head

No recent meetings in the feed.

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
22%Market 23%
Draw (X)
24%Market 22%
Away win (2)
55%Market 55%
Over 2.5 goals
55%Market 54%
Both teams to score
55%Market: —
Expected goals
1.1 - 1.8

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Kauno Zalgiris 1 - 1 SK Brann (10.9%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 110.9%
  2. 0 - 110.2%
  3. 1 - 29.8%
  4. 0 - 29.2%
  5. 1 - 06.0%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by SK Brann
Goals scored by Kauno Zalgiris
01234505.610.29.25.62.50.916.010.99.85.92.71.023.25.85.23.21.40.531.12.11.91.10.50.240.30.50.50.30.10.050.10.10.10.10.00.0

Lineups

The official lineups usually come out about an hour before kickoff. This page updates when they do.

More matches on this day

Our model gives Kauno Zalgiris win 22%, draw 24%, SK Brann win 55%. over 2.5 goals 55%. both teams to score 55%. expected goals 1.07 - 1.81. largest gap to the market: draw (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.