18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

AGF vs Egnatia prediction, tips and odds

Next match: AGF vs Egnatia, 2026-10-22, UEFA Conference League, kickoff 22:00 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/UEFA CONFERENCE LEAGUE/2026-10-22
stadiumUEFA CONFERENCE LEAGUE•19:00 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
AGFHOME

AGF

VS19:00 GMT

Egnatia

EgnatiaAWAY
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.86

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

54%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

51%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

0

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 3.5 goals

MODEL PROBABILITY

68%

ODDS

1.42

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

Market drift appears after the second odds snapshot of the day.

token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK68%

Under 3.5 goals

Our probability: 68%.

Odds: 1.42
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

AGF 1 - 0 Egnatia

PROBABILITY

11.4%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
AGF
63%1.591.56
Draw
22%4.654.30
Egnatia
15%6.466.00
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
AGF or draw
85%1.18—
Egnatia or draw
37%2.70—
Either team wins (no draw)
78%1.27—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
78%1.281.20
Under 1.5 goals
22%4.584.00
Over 2.5 goals
54%1.841.75
Under 2.5 goals
46%2.192.10
Over 3.5 goals
32%3.122.65
Under 3.5 goals
68%1.471.42
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
51%1.98—
Not both score (NG)
49%2.02—
layers

Bet builder ideas

Two legs of the same match. Joint probability from the model score grid. Odds are indicative, not a bookmaker quote.

BUILDER41%
add_circleAGF
add_circleOver 2.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.30
BUILDER40%
add_circleAGF
add_circleUnder 3.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.21
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

AGF

AGF

Last 5: 2W 2D 1L · goals 8-5

DWWLD
DAF.C. København1-1
LAKAA Gent0-1
WHSønderjyske Fodbold3-0
WHVendsyssel2-1
DAAC Horsens2-2
Egnatia

Egnatia

Last 5: 1W 2D 2L · goals 8-7

LWDLD
DHFC Midtjylland1-1
LALillestrom1-2
DHLillestrom0-0
WHShamrock Rovers5-1
LAShamrock Rovers1-3

Head-to-head

No recent meetings in the feed.

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
63%Market 63%
Draw (X)
22%Market 22%
Away win (2)
15%Market 15%
Over 2.5 goals
54%Market 54%
Both teams to score
51%Market: —
Expected goals
2.0 - 0.9

Most likely final scores

Most likely: AGF 1 - 0 Egnatia (11.4%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 011.4%
  2. 2 - 011.3%
  3. 1 - 110.0%
  4. 2 - 19.9%
  5. 3 - 07.5%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Egnatia
Goals scored by AGF
01234505.75.02.20.60.10.0111.410.04.31.30.30.0211.39.94.31.30.30.037.56.52.90.80.20.043.73.21.40.40.10.051.51.30.60.20.00.0

Lineups

The official lineups usually come out about an hour before kickoff. This page updates when they do.

More matches on this day

Our model gives AGF win 63%, draw 22%, Egnatia win 15%. over 2.5 goals 54%. both teams to score 51%. expected goals 1.98 - 0.87. largest gap to the market: draw (0 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.