18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Le Havre AC vs Lille prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Lille vs Le Havre AC, 2026-10-10, French Ligue 1, kickoff 18:15 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/FRENCH LIGUE 1/2026-10-10
stadiumFRENCH LIGUE 1•15:15 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
LilleHOME
VS15:15 GMT
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.99

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

57%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

52%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

3

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 3.5 goals

MODEL PROBABILITY

65%

ODDS

1.52

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

10%25%40%55%70%11:2111:3014:00
1 LilleX2 Le Havre AC
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
Lille (1)64.9%65.1%1.54trending_flat+0.2 pp
Draw (X)20.4%20.3%4.93trending_flat-0.1 pp
Le Havre AC (2)14.7%14.7%6.82trending_flat-0.1 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK65%

Under 3.5 goals

Our probability: 65%.

Odds: 1.52
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Lille 2 - 0 Le Havre AC

PROBABILITY

11.3%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 9.4Exp. cards 3.8
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Lille
66%1.521.48
Draw
20%4.964.70
Le Havre AC
14%7.096.50
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Lille or draw
86%1.16—
Le Havre AC or draw
34%2.92—
Either team wins (no draw)
80%1.25—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
80%1.251.17
Under 1.5 goals
20%5.064.20
Over 2.5 goals
57%1.741.65
Under 2.5 goals
43%2.352.25
Over 3.5 goals
35%2.852.45
Under 3.5 goals
65%1.541.52
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
52%1.94—
Not both score (NG)
48%2.06—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
67%1.49—
Under 7.5 corners
33%3.06—
Over 8.5 corners
56%1.781.47
Under 8.5 corners
44%2.292.40
Over 9.5 corners
45%2.211.87
Under 9.5 corners
55%1.831.83
Over 10.5 corners
35%2.852.40
Under 10.5 corners
65%1.541.50
Over 11.5 corners
26%3.813.20
Under 11.5 corners
74%1.361.28
Over 12.5 corners
19%5.27—
Under 12.5 corners
81%1.23—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
88%1.13—
Under 1.5 cards
12%8.54—
Over 2.5 cards
73%1.371.35
Under 2.5 cards
27%3.682.85
Over 3.5 cards
53%1.881.85
Under 3.5 cards
47%2.131.85
Over 4.5 cards
34%2.92—
Under 4.5 cards
66%1.52—
Over 5.5 cards
20%5.06—
Under 5.5 cards
80%1.25—
Over 6.5 cards
11%9.48—
Under 6.5 cards
89%1.12—
layers

Bet builder ideas

Two legs of the same match. Joint probability from the model score grid. Odds are indicative, not a bookmaker quote.

BUILDER44%
add_circleLille
add_circleOver 2.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.09
BUILDER39%
add_circleLille
add_circleUnder 3.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.24
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Lille

Lille

Last 5: 3W 0D 2L · goals 8-6

WLWLW
WHZulte-Waregem2-1
LANice1-2
WHTroyes2-0
LHReal Betis2-3
WAToulouse1-0
Le Havre AC

Le Havre AC

Last 5: 1W 2D 2L · goals 10-7

DLDLW
WHBoulogne6-1
LAToulouse2-3
DHAngers0-0
LHBrest1-2
DALyon1-1

Head-to-head

2026-05-03
Lille1 - 1Le Havre AC
2025-11-30
Le Havre AC0 - 1Lille
2025-02-08
Lille1 - 2Le Havre AC
2024-09-28
Le Havre AC0 - 3Lille
2024-02-17
Lille3 - 0Le Havre AC
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#47 ▼3Power Index 64.6
Power Ranking
#163 ▼8Power Index 43.7
€253m6th in the league
Squad value
€62m16th in the league
Davide Ancelottisince 8 Jul 2026 · 9 games · 1.56 pts/game
Head coach
Didier Digardsince 1 Jul 2024 · 77 games · 0.92 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
66%Market 66%
Draw (X)
20%Market 20%
Away win (2)
14%Market 14%
Over 2.5 goals
57%Market 59%
Both teams to score
52%Market: —
Expected goals
2.1 - 0.9

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Lille 2 - 0 Le Havre AC (11.3%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 2 - 011.3%
  2. 1 - 010.6%
  3. 2 - 19.8%
  4. 1 - 19.3%
  5. 3 - 08.0%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Le Havre AC
Goals scored by Lille
01234505.04.41.90.60.10.0110.69.34.11.20.30.0211.39.84.31.30.30.038.06.93.00.90.20.044.23.71.60.50.10.051.81.60.70.20.00.0

Next matches of Lille

25/10/2026 · FRA.1AwayAS Monaco
30/10/2026 · FRA.1HomeLens
8/11/2026 · FRA.1AwayStade Rennais

Next matches of Le Havre AC

25/10/2026 · FRA.1AwayMarseille
30/10/2026 · FRA.1HomeParis Saint-Germain
8/11/2026 · FRA.1HomeLorient

More matches on this day

Our model gives Lille win 66%, draw 20%, Le Havre AC win 14%. over 2.5 goals 57%. both teams to score 52%. expected goals 2.12 - 0.87. largest gap to the market: Lille win (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.