18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Como vs Fiorentina prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Fiorentina vs Como, 2026-10-18, Italian Serie A, kickoff 16:00 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/ITALIAN SERIE A/2026-10-18
stadiumITALIAN SERIE A•13:00 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS13:00 GMT
ComoAWAY
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.96

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

57%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

59%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

2

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 10.5 corners

MODEL PROBABILITY

75%

ODDS

1.40

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

20%28%35%43%50%05:0009:00
1 FiorentinaX2 Como
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
Fiorentina (1)28.9%28.2%3.55trending_down-0.7 pp
Draw (X)26%26.5%3.77trending_up+0.5 pp
Como (2)45.1%45.3%2.21trending_flat+0.2 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK75%

Under 10.5 corners

Expected corners: Fiorentina 3.7, Como 4.6, total 8.3 (line 10.5).

Corners-for rate vs average: Fiorentina x0.88, Como x1.06 (sample 25 and 24 equivalent matches).

Odds: 1.40
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Fiorentina 1 - 1 Como

PROBABILITY

11.1%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 8.3Exp. cards 4.1
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Fiorentina
28%3.543.20
Draw
25%4.083.55
Como
47%2.122.05
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Fiorentina or draw
53%1.90—
Como or draw
72%1.39—
Either team wins (no draw)
75%1.32—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
80%1.251.17
Under 1.5 goals
20%4.964.20
Over 2.5 goals
57%1.761.67
Under 2.5 goals
43%2.322.20
Over 3.5 goals
34%2.902.50
Under 3.5 goals
66%1.531.50
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
59%1.70—
Not both score (NG)
41%2.44—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
56%1.791.27
Under 7.5 corners
44%2.273.25
Over 8.5 corners
44%2.261.55
Under 8.5 corners
56%1.802.25
Over 9.5 corners
34%2.972.00
Under 9.5 corners
66%1.511.72
Over 10.5 corners
25%4.062.60
Under 10.5 corners
75%1.331.42
Over 11.5 corners
17%5.77—
Under 11.5 corners
83%1.21—
Over 12.5 corners
12%8.48—
Under 12.5 corners
88%1.13—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
90%1.11—
Under 1.5 cards
10%10.00—
Over 2.5 cards
76%1.311.33
Under 2.5 cards
24%4.202.90
Over 3.5 cards
57%1.741.82
Under 3.5 cards
43%2.351.88
Over 4.5 cards
39%2.59—
Under 4.5 cards
61%1.63—
Over 5.5 cards
23%4.31—
Under 5.5 cards
77%1.30—
Over 6.5 cards
13%7.81—
Under 6.5 cards
87%1.15—
layers

Bet builder ideas

Two legs of the same match. Joint probability from the model score grid. Odds are indicative, not a bookmaker quote.

BUILDER39%
add_circleComo
add_circleOver 1.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.33
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Fiorentina

Fiorentina

Last 5: 3W 1D 1L · goals 18-5

WWDWL
LAGenoa1-2
WHSS Signa9-0
DHNapoli1-1
WHPisa3-0
WAVenezia4-2
Como

Como

Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · goals 8-7

WWLDL
LAFeyenoord Rotterdam2-3
DHAS Roma0-0
LAFrosinone0-2
WHParma2-1
WHRB Leipzig4-1

Head-to-head

2026-02-14
Como1 - 2Fiorentina
2026-01-27
Fiorentina1 - 3Como
2025-09-21
Fiorentina1 - 2Como
2025-02-16
Fiorentina0 - 2Como
2024-11-24
Como0 - 2Fiorentina
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#81Power Index 55.6
Power Ranking
#45 ▲1Power Index 65.2
€353m8th in the league
Squad value
€568m3rd in the league
Paolo Vanoli NEWsince 7 Sep 2026 · 5 games · 1.40 pts/game
Head coach
Cesc Fàbregassince 19 Jul 2024 · 92 games · 1.63 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
28%Market 28%
Draw (X)
25%Market 25%
Away win (2)
47%Market 46%
Over 2.5 goals
57%Market 57%
Both teams to score
59%Market: —
Expected goals
1.3 - 1.7

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Fiorentina 1 - 1 Como (11.1%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 111.1%
  2. 1 - 29.4%
  3. 0 - 18.8%
  4. 0 - 27.5%
  5. 2 - 17.0%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Como
Goals scored by Fiorentina
01234505.28.87.54.21.80.616.511.19.45.32.30.824.17.06.03.41.40.531.73.02.51.40.60.240.60.90.80.40.20.150.10.20.20.10.00.0

Next matches of Fiorentina

25/10/2026 · ITA.1AwayInternazionale
29/10/2026 · ITA.1HomeAtalanta
2/11/2026 · ITA.1AwaySassuolo

Next matches of Como

24/10/2026 · ITA.1HomeSassuolo
27/10/2026 · ITA.1AwayTorino
1/11/2026 · ITA.1HomeVenezia

More matches on this day

Our model gives Fiorentina win 28%, draw 25%, Como win 47%. over 2.5 goals 57%. both teams to score 59%. expected goals 1.26 - 1.70. largest gap to the market: Como win (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.