18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Arsenal vs Nottingham Forest prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal, 2026-10-18, English Premier League, kickoff 18:30 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE/2026-10-18
stadiumENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE•15:30 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS15:30 GMT
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.70

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

51%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

48%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

4

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Over 2.5 κίτρινες cards

MODEL PROBABILITY

71%

ODDS

1.42

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

10%24%38%51%65%05:0009:0011:3014:00
1 Nottingham ForestX2 Arsenal
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
Nottingham Forest (1)14.7%17.3%5.78trending_up+2.6 pp
Draw (X)23.9%24.1%4.15trending_flat+0.2 pp
Arsenal (2)61.4%58.6%1.71trending_down-2.8 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK71%

Over 2.5 κίτρινες cards

Our probability: 71%.

Odds: 1.42
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Nottingham Forest 0 - 1 Arsenal

PROBABILITY

12.7%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 9.2Exp. cards 3.7
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Nottingham Forest
15%6.546.50
Draw
22%4.464.00
Arsenal
62%1.611.56
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Nottingham Forest or draw
38%2.65—
Arsenal or draw
85%1.18—
Either team wins (no draw)
78%1.29—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
75%1.331.25
Under 1.5 goals
25%4.063.65
Over 2.5 goals
51%1.981.88
Under 2.5 goals
49%2.021.92
Over 3.5 goals
28%3.512.90
Under 3.5 goals
72%1.401.35
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
48%2.10—
Not both score (NG)
52%1.91—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
65%1.541.28
Under 7.5 corners
35%2.863.20
Over 8.5 corners
54%1.861.58
Under 8.5 corners
46%2.162.25
Over 9.5 corners
43%2.342.02
Under 9.5 corners
57%1.751.70
Over 10.5 corners
33%3.052.60
Under 10.5 corners
67%1.491.40
Over 11.5 corners
24%4.14—
Under 11.5 corners
76%1.32—
Over 12.5 corners
17%5.80—
Under 12.5 corners
83%1.21—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
88%1.14—
Under 1.5 cards
12%8.02—
Over 2.5 cards
71%1.401.47
Under 2.5 cards
29%3.492.40
Over 3.5 cards
51%1.952.13
Under 3.5 cards
49%2.051.63
Over 4.5 cards
32%3.08—
Under 4.5 cards
68%1.48—
Over 5.5 cards
18%5.42—
Under 5.5 cards
82%1.23—
Over 6.5 cards
10%10.28—
Under 6.5 cards
90%1.11—
layers

Bet builder ideas

Two legs of the same match. Joint probability from the model score grid. Odds are indicative, not a bookmaker quote.

BUILDER50%
add_circleArsenal
add_circleOver 1.5 goals
Indicative odds: 1.83
BUILDER42%
add_circleArsenal
add_circleUnder 3.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.10
BUILDER38%
add_circleArsenal
add_circleOver 2.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.43
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Nottingham Forest

Nottingham Forest

Last 5: 1W 2D 2L · goals 5-7

DDWLL
LACrystal Palace1-3
LHCoventry City0-1
WAAston Villa2-1
DHTottenham Hotspur0-0
DALiverpool2-2
Arsenal

Arsenal

Last 5: 4W 0D 1L · goals 11-6

WWLWW
WHLille3-0
WHLeeds United2-1
LABrighton & Hove Albion0-3
WAIpswich Town4-2
WASunderland2-0

Head-to-head

2026-01-17
Nottingham Forest0 - 0Arsenal
2025-09-13
Arsenal3 - 0Nottingham Forest
2025-02-26
Nottingham Forest0 - 0Arsenal
2024-11-23
Arsenal3 - 0Nottingham Forest
2024-01-30
Nottingham Forest1 - 2Arsenal
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#30 ▲2Power Index 68.4
Power Ranking
#3 ▲1Power Index 87.2
€521m13th in the league
Squad value
€1.33bn2nd in the league
Oliver Glasnersince 6 Jul 2026 · 8 games · 0.63 pts/game
Head coach
Mikel Artetasince 22 Dec 2019 · 363 games · 2.04 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
15%Market 14%
Draw (X)
22%Market 23%
Away win (2)
62%Market 63%
Over 2.5 goals
51%Market 51%
Both teams to score
48%Market: —
Expected goals
0.8 - 1.9

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Nottingham Forest 0 - 1 Arsenal (12.7%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 0 - 112.7%
  2. 0 - 212.0%
  3. 1 - 110.3%
  4. 1 - 29.7%
  5. 0 - 37.5%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Arsenal
Goals scored by Nottingham Forest
01234506.712.712.07.53.51.315.510.39.76.12.91.122.24.24.02.51.20.430.61.11.10.70.30.140.10.20.20.10.10.050.00.00.00.00.00.0

Next matches of Nottingham Forest

23/10/2026 · ENG.1AwayIpswich Town
31/10/2026 · ENG.1AwayBrentford
7/11/2026 · ENG.1HomeManchester City

Next matches of Arsenal

24/10/2026 · ENG.1HomeEverton
1/11/2026 · ENG.1AwayLiverpool
7/11/2026 · ENG.1HomeHull City

More matches on this day

Our model gives Nottingham Forest win 15%, draw 22%, Arsenal win 62%. over 2.5 goals 51%. both teams to score 48%. expected goals 0.81 - 1.88. largest gap to the market: Nottingham Forest win (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.