18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Athletic Club vs Getafe prediction, tips and odds

Next match: Athletic Club vs Getafe, 2026-10-25, Spanish LALIGA, kickoff 15:00 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/SPANISH LALIGA/2026-10-25
stadiumSPANISH LALIGA•13:00 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS13:00 GMT
GetafeAWAY
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.31

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

41%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

40%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

0

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Over 1.5 goals

MODEL PROBABILITY

68%

ODDS

1.41

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

Market drift appears after the second odds snapshot of the day.

token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK68%

Over 1.5 goals

Our probability: 68%.

Indicative odds: 1.41
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Athletic Club 1 - 0 Getafe

PROBABILITY

16.3%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Athletic Club
61%1.651.61
Draw
25%4.034.00
Getafe
15%6.855.75
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Athletic Club or draw
85%1.17—
Getafe or draw
39%2.54—
Either team wins (no draw)
75%1.33—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
68%1.48—
Under 1.5 goals
32%3.08—
Over 2.5 goals
41%2.462.30
Under 2.5 goals
59%1.691.62
Over 3.5 goals
20%4.92—
Under 3.5 goals
80%1.25—
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
40%2.52—
Not both score (NG)
60%1.66—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Athletic Club

Athletic Club

Last 5: 1W 3D 1L · goals 5-4

WDDDL
LALevante1-3
DAValencia0-0
DHAlavés0-0
DHElche1-1
WHAtlético Madrid3-0
Getafe

Getafe

Last 5: 1W 2D 2L · goals 3-6

LWLDD
DHRayo Vallecano1-1
DACSU Craiova1-1
LABarcelona0-3
WHMálaga1-0
LAReal Betis0-1

Head-to-head

2026-04-05
Getafe2 - 0Athletic Club
2025-10-25
Athletic Club0 - 1Getafe
2025-05-15
Getafe0 - 2Athletic Club
2024-08-15
Athletic Club1 - 1Getafe
2024-05-03
Getafe0 - 2Athletic Club
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#52 ▲2Power Index 62.7
Power Ranking
#86Power Index 54.5
€230m7th in the league
Squad value
€95m15th in the league
Edin Terzicsince 1 Jul 2026 · 7 games · 1.29 pts/game
Head coach
José Bordalássince 29 Apr 2023 · 144 games · 1.29 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
61%Market 61%
Draw (X)
25%Market 23%
Away win (2)
15%Market 16%
Over 2.5 goals
41%Market 41%
Both teams to score
40%Market: —
Expected goals
1.6 - 0.7

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Athletic Club 1 - 0 Getafe (16.3%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 016.3%
  2. 2 - 013.4%
  3. 1 - 110.9%
  4. 0 - 09.9%
  5. 2 - 18.9%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Getafe
Goals scored by Athletic Club
01234509.96.62.20.50.10.0116.310.93.60.80.10.0213.48.93.00.70.10.037.34.91.60.40.10.043.02.00.70.20.00.051.00.70.20.00.00.0

Lineups

The official lineups usually come out about an hour before kickoff. This page updates when they do.

Form

Athletic Club
Last 5, most recent first
LDDDW
Goals per game, for / against1.0 / 0.8
Home, W-D-L (last 10)1-2-1
Away, W-D-L (last 10)1-1-2
Getafe
Last 5, most recent first
LDDLW
Goals per game, for / against1.0 / 2.0
Home, W-D-L (last 10)2-3-1
Away, W-D-L (last 10)0-1-3

Form and team news

1 W3 D1 L1.0 for0.8 against

Athletic Club have 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games, scoring 1.0 and conceding 0.8 per game.

1 W2 D2 L1.0 for2.0 against

Getafe have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games, scoring 1.0 and conceding 2.0 per game.

Sources: team results from ESPN, absences from Transfermarkt.

Next matches of Athletic Club

25/10/2026 · ESP.1HomeGetafe
1/11/2026 · ESP.1HomeReal Sociedad
7/11/2026 · ESP.1AwayOsasuna

Next matches of Getafe

25/10/2026 · ESP.1AwayAthletic Club
1/11/2026 · ESP.1HomeSevilla
5/11/2026 · UEFA.EUROPA.CONFHomeBrighton & Hove Albion

More matches on this day

Our model gives Athletic Club win 61%, draw 25%, Getafe win 15%. over 2.5 goals 41%. both teams to score 40%. expected goals 1.64 - 0.67. largest gap to the market: draw (2 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.