18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Paris Saint-Germain vs Strasbourg prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Strasbourg vs Paris Saint-Germain, 2026-10-17, French Ligue 1, kickoff 18:15 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/FRENCH LIGUE 1/2026-10-17
stadiumFRENCH LIGUE 1•15:15 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

3.59

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

70%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

61%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

2

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 4.5 goals

MODEL PROBABILITY

68%

ODDS

1.40

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

10%26%43%59%75%05:0014:00
1 StrasbourgX2 Paris Saint-Germain
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
Strasbourg (1)14.6%14.6%6.83trending_flat+0.0 pp
Draw (X)17.3%18.1%5.51trending_up+0.8 pp
Paris Saint-Germain (2)68%67.2%1.49trending_down-0.8 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK68%

Under 4.5 goals

Our probability: 68%.

Odds: 1.40
1X2 / Double chance68%

2 (Paris Saint-Germain)

Our probability: 68%.

Odds: 1.41
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Strasbourg 1 - 2 Paris Saint-Germain

PROBABILITY

9.4%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 8.7Exp. cards 4.1
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Strasbourg
14%6.956.50
Draw
18%5.665.50
Paris Saint-Germain
68%1.471.40
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Strasbourg or draw
32%3.12—
Paris Saint-Germain or draw
86%1.17—
Either team wins (no draw)
82%1.21—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
88%1.141.09
Under 1.5 goals
12%8.055.60
Over 2.5 goals
70%1.441.35
Under 2.5 goals
30%3.292.95
Over 3.5 goals
48%2.071.88
Under 3.5 goals
52%1.931.92
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
61%1.64—
Not both score (NG)
39%2.57—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
61%1.651.30
Under 7.5 corners
39%2.543.05
Over 8.5 corners
49%2.041.60
Under 8.5 corners
51%1.962.20
Over 9.5 corners
38%2.622.10
Under 9.5 corners
62%1.621.65
Over 10.5 corners
29%3.502.75
Under 10.5 corners
71%1.401.37
Over 11.5 corners
21%4.85—
Under 11.5 corners
79%1.26—
Over 12.5 corners
14%6.96—
Under 12.5 corners
86%1.17—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
90%1.11—
Under 1.5 cards
10%10.51—
Over 2.5 cards
77%1.301.78
Under 2.5 cards
23%4.381.92
Over 3.5 cards
59%1.702.75
Under 3.5 cards
41%2.431.37
Over 4.5 cards
40%2.51—
Under 4.5 cards
60%1.66—
Over 5.5 cards
24%4.11—
Under 5.5 cards
76%1.32—
Over 6.5 cards
14%7.37—
Under 6.5 cards
86%1.16—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Strasbourg

Strasbourg

Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · goals 11-8

WWDLL
LANice1-2
LAParis FC1-2
DHAS Monaco1-1
WATroyes6-2
WHLens2-1
Paris Saint-Germain

Paris Saint-Germain

Last 5: 5W 0D 0L · goals 16-5

WWWWW
WAManchester City4-2
WHLe Mans3-1
WAMarseille2-1
WABrest1-0
WHSlovan Bratislava6-1

Head-to-head

2026-02-01
Strasbourg1 - 2Paris Saint-Germain
2025-10-17
Paris Saint-Germain3 - 3Strasbourg
2025-05-03
Strasbourg2 - 1Paris Saint-Germain
2024-10-19
Paris Saint-Germain4 - 2Strasbourg
2024-02-02
Strasbourg1 - 2Paris Saint-Germain
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#61 ▼2Power Index 60.1
Power Ranking
#5Power Index 83.1
€320m3rd in the league
Squad value
€1.36bn1st in the league
Hugo Oliveirasince 12 Jul 2026 · 7 games · 1.00 pts/game
Head coach
Luis Enriquesince 5 Jul 2023 · 185 games · 2.25 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
14%Market 14%
Draw (X)
18%Market 16%
Away win (2)
68%Market 70%
Over 2.5 goals
70%Market 71%
Both teams to score
61%Market: —
Expected goals
1.1 - 2.5

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Strasbourg 1 - 2 Paris Saint-Germain (9.4%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 29.4%
  2. 0 - 28.6%
  3. 1 - 37.8%
  4. 1 - 17.5%
  5. 0 - 37.2%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Paris Saint-Germain
Goals scored by Strasbourg
01234502.86.98.67.24.52.313.07.59.47.84.92.521.64.15.14.32.71.330.61.51.91.51.00.540.20.40.50.40.30.150.00.10.10.10.10.0

Next matches of Strasbourg

25/10/2026 · FRA.1AwayStade Rennais
1/11/2026 · FRA.1HomeAJ Auxerre
6/11/2026 · FRA.1AwayToulouse

Next matches of Paris Saint-Germain

25/10/2026 · FRA.1HomeLyon
30/10/2026 · FRA.1AwayLe Havre AC
7/11/2026 · FRA.1HomeTroyes

More matches on this day

Our model gives Strasbourg win 14%, draw 18%, Paris Saint-Germain win 68%. over 2.5 goals 70%. both teams to score 61%. expected goals 1.09 - 2.50. largest gap to the market: Paris Saint-Germain win (2 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.