18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Galatasaray vs Genclerbirligi prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Genclerbirligi vs Galatasaray, 2026-10-17, Turkish Super Lig, kickoff 16:00 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/TURKISH SUPER LIG/2026-10-17
stadiumTURKISH SUPER LIG•13:00 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS13:00 GMT
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

3.49

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

68%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

58%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

0

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Over 2.5 goals

MODEL PROBABILITY

68%

ODDS

1.40

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

Market drift appears after the second odds snapshot of the day.

token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK68%

Over 2.5 goals

Our probability: 68%.

Indicative odds: 1.40
1X2 / Double chance65%

2 (Galatasaray)

Our probability: 65%.

Odds: 1.40
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Genclerbirligi 0 - 2 Galatasaray

PROBABILITY

9.5%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 9.7Exp. cards 4.3
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Genclerbirligi
13%7.857.00
Draw
17%5.805.25
Galatasaray
70%1.431.39
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Genclerbirligi or draw
30%3.34—
Galatasaray or draw
87%1.15—
Either team wins (no draw)
83%1.21—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
87%1.16—
Under 1.5 goals
13%7.43—
Over 2.5 goals
68%1.48—
Under 2.5 goals
32%3.10—
Over 3.5 goals
46%2.17—
Under 3.5 goals
54%1.86—
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
58%1.73—
Not both score (NG)
42%2.38—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
70%1.43—
Under 7.5 corners
30%3.34—
Over 8.5 corners
59%1.68—
Under 8.5 corners
41%2.46—
Over 9.5 corners
48%2.06—
Under 9.5 corners
52%1.94—
Over 10.5 corners
38%2.62—
Under 10.5 corners
62%1.62—
Over 11.5 corners
29%3.46—
Under 11.5 corners
71%1.41—
Over 12.5 corners
21%4.71—
Under 12.5 corners
79%1.27—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
92%1.09—
Under 1.5 cards
8%12.12—
Over 2.5 cards
80%1.25—
Under 2.5 cards
20%4.96—
Over 3.5 cards
63%1.60—
Under 3.5 cards
37%2.68—
Over 4.5 cards
44%2.28—
Under 4.5 cards
56%1.78—
Over 5.5 cards
28%3.61—
Under 5.5 cards
72%1.38—
Over 6.5 cards
16%6.27—
Under 6.5 cards
84%1.19—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Genclerbirligi

Genclerbirligi

Last 5: 0W 2D 3L · goals 4-14

DLLLD
DHAmed SFK2-2
LAIstanbul Basaksehir0-4
LHKasimpasa1-2
LATrabzonspor0-5
DHErzurum BB1-1
Galatasaray

Galatasaray

Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · goals 8-12

WLDWL
LHBarcelona1-4
WHKasimpasa3-1
DAPendikspor3-3
LATrabzonspor0-4
WHKocaelispor1-0

Head-to-head

2026-04-18
Genclerbirligi1 - 2Galatasaray
2025-11-22
Galatasaray3 - 2Genclerbirligi
2023-02-22
Galatasaray2 - 2Genclerbirligi
2021-05-02
Genclerbirligi0 - 2Galatasaray
2021-01-09
Galatasaray6 - 0Genclerbirligi
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#242Power Index 29.3
Power Ranking
#59 ▼3Power Index 60.4
€31m15th in the league
Squad value
€382m1st in the league
Bernd Storck NEWsince 9 Oct 2026 · 2 games · 0.50 pts/game
Head coach
Okan Buruksince 1 Jul 2022 · 213 games · 2.25 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
13%Market 12%
Draw (X)
17%Market 17%
Away win (2)
70%Market 71%
Over 2.5 goals
68%Market: —
Both teams to score
58%Market: —
Expected goals
1.0 - 2.5

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Genclerbirligi 0 - 2 Galatasaray (9.5%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 0 - 29.5%
  2. 1 - 29.4%
  3. 0 - 37.9%
  4. 1 - 37.9%
  5. 0 - 17.6%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Galatasaray
Goals scored by Genclerbirligi
01234503.07.69.57.95.02.513.07.59.47.94.92.521.53.74.73.92.41.230.51.21.51.30.80.440.10.30.40.30.20.150.00.10.10.10.00.0

Next matches of Genclerbirligi

25/10/2026 · TUR.1AwayKonyaspor
2/11/2026 · TUR.1HomeAlanyaspor
8/11/2026 · TUR.1AwayBesiktas

Next matches of Galatasaray

26/10/2026 · TUR.1HomeFenerbahce
30/10/2026 · TUR.1AwayKonyaspor
7/11/2026 · TUR.1HomeAmed SFK

More matches on this day

Our model gives Genclerbirligi win 13%, draw 17%, Galatasaray win 70%. over 2.5 goals 68%. both teams to score 58%. expected goals 0.99 - 2.50. largest gap to the market: Galatasaray win (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.