18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Bayern Munich vs RB Leipzig prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Bayern Munich vs RB Leipzig, 2026-10-17, German Bundesliga, kickoff 19:30 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/GERMAN BUNDESLIGA/2026-10-17
stadiumGERMAN BUNDESLIGA•16:30 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS16:30 GMT
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

4.74

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

85%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

69%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

5

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Both teams to score (GG)

MODEL PROBABILITY

66%

ODDS

1.43

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

5%25%45%65%85%05:0009:0011:3014:0016:30
1 Bayern MunichX2 RB Leipzig
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
Bayern Munich (1)76.5%75.5%1.32trending_down-0.9 pp
Draw (X)13.2%14.2%7.04trending_up+1.0 pp
RB Leipzig (2)10.3%10.3%9.75trending_flat-0.0 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK66%

Both teams to score (GG)

Our probability: 66%.

Indicative odds: 1.43
Corners61%

Under 11.5 corners

Expected corners: Bayern Munich 7.6, RB Leipzig 3.1, total 10.7 (line 11.5).

Corners-for rate vs average: Bayern Munich x1.36, RB Leipzig x1.07 (sample 25 and 25 equivalent matches).

Odds: 1.60
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Bayern Munich 3 - 1 RB Leipzig

PROBABILITY

7.7%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 10.7Exp. cards 3.1
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Bayern Munich
79%1.261.21
Draw
12%8.677.00
RB Leipzig
9%11.159.00
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Bayern Munich or draw
91%1.10—
RB Leipzig or draw
21%4.88—
Either team wins (no draw)
88%1.13—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
95%1.051.03
Under 1.5 goals
5%20.409.00
Over 2.5 goals
85%1.171.14
Under 2.5 goals
15%6.744.70
Over 3.5 goals
70%1.441.35
Under 3.5 goals
30%3.293.00
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
69%1.45—
Not both score (NG)
31%3.20—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
79%1.271.17
Under 7.5 corners
21%4.744.85
Over 8.5 corners
70%1.441.30
Under 8.5 corners
30%3.303.40
Over 9.5 corners
60%1.681.51
Under 9.5 corners
40%2.472.50
Over 10.5 corners
49%2.031.82
Under 10.5 corners
51%1.971.95
Over 11.5 corners
39%2.542.27
Under 11.5 corners
61%1.651.60
Over 12.5 corners
30%3.292.95
Under 12.5 corners
70%1.441.38
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
81%1.23—
Under 1.5 cards
19%5.29—
Over 2.5 cards
60%1.661.65
Under 2.5 cards
40%2.522.10
Over 3.5 cards
39%2.582.50
Under 3.5 cards
61%1.631.45
Over 4.5 cards
22%4.61—
Under 4.5 cards
78%1.28—
Over 5.5 cards
11%9.05—
Under 5.5 cards
89%1.12—
Over 6.5 cards
7%14.29—
Under 6.5 cards
93%1.08—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Bayern Munich

Bayern Munich

Last 5: 3W 2D 0L · goals 19-6

WWWDD
DAVIKING FK3-3
DAFC Augsburg2-2
WH1. FC Union Berlin7-0
WASV Elversberg2-1
WHBodo/Glimt5-0
RB Leipzig

RB Leipzig

Last 5: 3W 0D 2L · goals 13-6

LWLWW
WHPSV Eindhoven1-0
WHEintracht Frankfurt6-0
LABayer Leverkusen0-2
WHHamburg SV5-0
LAComo1-4

Head-to-head

2026-08-15
Bayern Munich3 - 1RB Leipzig
2026-02-11
Bayern Munich2 - 0RB Leipzig
2026-01-17
RB Leipzig1 - 5Bayern Munich
2025-08-22
Bayern Munich6 - 0RB Leipzig
2025-05-03
RB Leipzig3 - 3Bayern Munich
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#1Power Index 88.2
Power Ranking
#27 ▼3Power Index 69.2
€1.04bn1st in the league
Squad value
€515m4th in the league
Vincent Kompanysince 1 Jul 2024 · 120 games · 2.43 pts/game
Head coach
Martín Demichelissince 1 Jul 2026 · 9 games · 1.67 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
79%Market 81%
Draw (X)
12%Market 11%
Away win (2)
9%Market 8%
Over 2.5 goals
85%Market 85%
Both teams to score
69%Market: —
Expected goals
3.5 - 1.2

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Bayern Munich 3 - 1 RB Leipzig (7.7%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 3 - 17.7%
  2. 4 - 16.8%
  3. 2 - 16.6%
  4. 3 - 06.3%
  5. 4 - 05.5%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by RB Leipzig
Goals scored by Bayern Munich
01234500.91.10.70.30.10.013.13.82.31.00.30.125.46.64.11.70.50.136.37.74.82.00.60.145.56.84.21.70.50.153.94.82.91.20.40.1

Next matches of Bayern Munich

25/10/2026 · GER.1AwaySC Freiburg
31/10/2026 · GER.1HomeBorussia Dortmund
7/11/2026 · GER.1AwayMainz

Next matches of RB Leipzig

24/10/2026 · GER.1HomeSV Elversberg
31/10/2026 · GER.1AwaySchalke 04
7/11/2026 · GER.1HomeFC Augsburg

More matches on this day

Our model gives Bayern Munich win 79%, draw 12%, RB Leipzig win 9%. over 2.5 goals 85%. both teams to score 69%. expected goals 3.51 - 1.23. largest gap to the market: Bayern Munich win (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.