18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Brentford vs Liverpool prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Brentford vs Liverpool, 2026-10-17, English Premier League, kickoff 17:00 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE/2026-10-17
stadiumENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE•14:00 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS14:00 GMT
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

3.13

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

61%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

63%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

4

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 11.5 corners

MODEL PROBABILITY

70%

ODDS

1.42

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

20%26%33%39%45%05:0009:0011:3014:00
1 BrentfordX2 Liverpool
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
Brentford (1)39.5%34.9%2.86trending_down-4.6 pp
Draw (X)26%26.7%3.75trending_up+0.7 pp
Liverpool (2)34.5%38.4%2.60trending_up+3.9 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK70%

Under 11.5 corners

Expected corners: Brentford 4.6, Liverpool 5.3, total 9.8 (line 11.5).

Corners-for rate vs average: Brentford x0.89, Liverpool x1.12 (sample 25 and 25 equivalent matches).

Odds: 1.42
1X2 / Double chance66%

1X (Brentford or draw)

Our probability: 66%.

Indicative odds: 1.44
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Brentford 1 - 1 Liverpool

PROBABILITY

10.7%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 9.8Exp. cards 3.9
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Brentford
41%2.462.40
Draw
24%4.123.65
Liverpool
35%2.862.75
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Brentford or draw
65%1.54—
Liverpool or draw
59%1.69—
Either team wins (no draw)
76%1.32—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
82%1.211.13
Under 1.5 goals
18%5.664.80
Over 2.5 goals
61%1.651.55
Under 2.5 goals
39%2.542.35
Over 3.5 goals
38%2.612.30
Under 3.5 goals
62%1.621.60
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
63%1.59—
Not both score (NG)
37%2.69—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
72%1.40—
Under 7.5 corners
28%3.52—
Over 8.5 corners
61%1.641.32
Under 8.5 corners
39%2.573.00
Over 9.5 corners
50%1.991.55
Under 9.5 corners
50%2.012.25
Over 10.5 corners
40%2.512.02
Under 10.5 corners
60%1.661.70
Over 11.5 corners
31%3.282.55
Under 11.5 corners
69%1.441.42
Over 12.5 corners
23%4.42—
Under 12.5 corners
77%1.29—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
89%1.13—
Under 1.5 cards
11%8.91—
Over 2.5 cards
74%1.36—
Under 2.5 cards
26%3.81—
Over 3.5 cards
54%1.841.63
Under 3.5 cards
46%2.192.15
Over 4.5 cards
35%2.832.40
Under 4.5 cards
65%1.551.48
Over 5.5 cards
21%4.84—
Under 5.5 cards
79%1.26—
Over 6.5 cards
11%8.99—
Under 6.5 cards
89%1.13—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Brentford

Brentford

Last 5: 2W 3D 0L · goals 10-6

DDWWD
DAAston Villa2-2
WHChelsea3-0
WAReading2-1
DAAFC Bournemouth2-2
DHSunderland1-1
Liverpool

Liverpool

Last 5: 3W 1D 1L · goals 10-7

DWWLW
WALASK Linz6-3
LHManchester City0-3
WAAFC Bournemouth1-0
WHTottenham Hotspur3-1
DHFulham0-0

Head-to-head

2026-05-24
Liverpool1 - 1Brentford
2025-10-25
Brentford3 - 2Liverpool
2025-01-18
Brentford0 - 2Liverpool
2024-08-25
Liverpool2 - 0Brentford
2024-02-17
Brentford1 - 4Liverpool
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#17Power Index 75.6
Power Ranking
#7Power Index 81.9
€585m9th in the league
Squad value
€1.03bn4th in the league
Keith Andrewssince 1 Jul 2025 · 54 games · 1.56 pts/game
Head coach
Andoni Iraolasince 1 Jul 2026 · 10 games · 2.10 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
41%Market 40%
Draw (X)
24%Market 26%
Away win (2)
35%Market 35%
Over 2.5 goals
61%Market 61%
Both teams to score
63%Market: —
Expected goals
1.6 - 1.5

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Brentford 1 - 1 Liverpool (10.7%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 110.7%
  2. 2 - 18.7%
  3. 1 - 28.0%
  4. 1 - 07.1%
  5. 2 - 26.5%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Liverpool
Goals scored by Brentford
01234504.46.54.92.50.90.317.110.78.04.01.50.525.88.76.53.31.20.433.24.73.61.80.70.241.31.91.50.70.30.150.40.60.50.20.10.0

Next matches of Brentford

25/10/2026 · ENG.1AwayHull City
31/10/2026 · ENG.1HomeNottingham Forest
8/11/2026 · ENG.1AwayBrighton & Hove Albion

Next matches of Liverpool

25/10/2026 · ENG.1HomeBrighton & Hove Albion
1/11/2026 · ENG.1HomeArsenal
8/11/2026 · ENG.1AwayCrystal Palace

More matches on this day

Our model gives Brentford win 41%, draw 24%, Liverpool win 35%. over 2.5 goals 61%. both teams to score 63%. expected goals 1.63 - 1.50. largest gap to the market: draw (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.