18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

AS Roma vs Genoa prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: AS Roma vs Genoa, 2026-10-17, Italian Serie A, kickoff 21:45 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/ITALIAN SERIE A/2026-10-17
stadiumITALIAN SERIE A•18:45 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS18:45 GMT
GenoaAWAY
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.73

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

51%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

48%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

5

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 10.5 corners

MODEL PROBABILITY

70%

ODDS

1.45

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

10%24%38%51%65%05:0009:0011:3014:0016:30
1 AS RomaX2 Genoa
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
AS Roma (1)60.1%59.9%1.67trending_flat-0.2 pp
Draw (X)23.8%24%4.17trending_flat+0.2 pp
Genoa (2)16.1%16.1%6.23trending_flat-0.1 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK70%

Under 10.5 corners

Expected corners: AS Roma 6.0, Genoa 2.9, total 8.9 (line 10.5).

Corners-for rate vs average: AS Roma x1.01, Genoa x0.83 (sample 25 and 25 equivalent matches).

Odds: 1.45
1X2 / Double chance68%

1 (AS Roma)

Our probability: 68%.

Odds: 1.41
Goals O/U & BTTS67%

Under 3.5 goals

Our probability: 67%.

Odds: 1.45
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

AS Roma 1 - 0 Genoa

PROBABILITY

12.4%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 8.9Exp. cards 3.8
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
AS Roma
63%1.591.54
Draw
22%4.533.90
Genoa
15%6.625.75
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
AS Roma or draw
85%1.18—
Genoa or draw
37%2.69—
Either team wins (no draw)
78%1.28—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
76%1.311.22
Under 1.5 goals
24%4.183.80
Over 2.5 goals
51%1.941.85
Under 2.5 goals
49%2.061.97
Over 3.5 goals
29%3.412.80
Under 3.5 goals
71%1.421.38
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
48%2.08—
Not both score (NG)
52%1.92—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
62%1.601.27
Under 7.5 corners
38%2.663.25
Over 8.5 corners
51%1.961.52
Under 8.5 corners
49%2.042.30
Over 9.5 corners
40%2.501.95
Under 9.5 corners
60%1.671.75
Over 10.5 corners
30%3.312.50
Under 10.5 corners
70%1.431.45
Over 11.5 corners
22%4.54—
Under 11.5 corners
78%1.28—
Over 12.5 corners
16%6.45—
Under 12.5 corners
85%1.18—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
88%1.13—
Under 1.5 cards
12%8.60—
Over 2.5 cards
73%1.371.27
Under 2.5 cards
27%3.703.25
Over 3.5 cards
53%1.881.70
Under 3.5 cards
47%2.142.02
Over 4.5 cards
34%2.91—
Under 4.5 cards
66%1.52—
Over 5.5 cards
20%5.02—
Under 5.5 cards
80%1.25—
Over 6.5 cards
11%9.39—
Under 6.5 cards
89%1.12—
layers

Bet builder ideas

Two legs of the same match. Joint probability from the model score grid. Odds are indicative, not a bookmaker quote.

BUILDER41%
add_circleAS Roma
add_circleUnder 3.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.13
BUILDER39%
add_circleAS Roma
add_circleOver 2.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.38
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

AS Roma

AS Roma

Last 5: 1W 3D 1L · goals 8-7

DWDDL
LHReal Madrid3-4
DAComo0-0
DHInternazionale2-2
WATorino2-0
DAFenerbahce1-1
Genoa

Genoa

Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · goals 5-6

DWLLW
WHFiorentina2-1
LARapid Bucuresti0-2
LAParma1-2
WHSudtirol1-0
DHFrosinone1-1

Head-to-head

2026-03-08
Genoa2 - 1AS Roma
2025-12-29
AS Roma3 - 1Genoa
2025-01-17
AS Roma3 - 1Genoa
2024-09-15
Genoa1 - 1AS Roma
2024-05-19
AS Roma1 - 0Genoa
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#24 ▲2Power Index 70.0
Power Ranking
#131Power Index 48.2
€498m5th in the league
Squad value
€166m13th in the league
Gian Piero Gasperinisince 6 Jun 2025 · 58 games · 1.86 pts/game
Head coach
Daniele De Rossisince 6 Nov 2025 · 38 games · 1.18 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
63%Market 62%
Draw (X)
22%Market 23%
Away win (2)
15%Market 15%
Over 2.5 goals
51%Market 52%
Both teams to score
48%Market: —
Expected goals
1.9 - 0.8

Most likely final scores

Most likely: AS Roma 1 - 0 Genoa (12.4%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 012.4%
  2. 2 - 011.9%
  3. 1 - 110.2%
  4. 2 - 19.8%
  5. 3 - 07.6%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Genoa
Goals scored by AS Roma
01234506.55.32.20.60.10.0112.410.24.21.10.20.0211.99.84.01.10.20.037.66.22.60.70.10.043.63.01.20.30.10.051.41.10.50.10.00.0

Next matches of AS Roma

24/10/2026 · ITA.1AwayNapoli
27/10/2026 · ITA.1HomeCagliari
31/10/2026 · ITA.1AwayUdinese

Next matches of Genoa

25/10/2026 · ITA.1HomeVenezia
28/10/2026 · ITA.1HomeJuventus
1/11/2026 · ITA.1AwayLecce

More matches on this day

Our model gives AS Roma win 63%, draw 22%, Genoa win 15%. over 2.5 goals 51%. both teams to score 48%. expected goals 1.91 - 0.82. largest gap to the market: draw (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.