18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

AZ Alkmaar vs Hapoel Be'er prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: AZ Alkmaar vs Hapoel Be'er, 2026-10-15, UEFA Europa League, kickoff 19:45 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE/2026-10-15
stadiumUEFA EUROPA LEAGUE•16:45 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS16:45 GMT

Hapoel Be'er

Hapoel Be'erAWAY
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

3.40

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

66%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

54%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

5

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Over 2.5 goals

MODEL PROBABILITY

67%

ODDS

1.41

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

5%24%43%61%80%05:0009:0011:3014:0016:30
1 AZ AlkmaarX2 Hapoel Be'er
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
AZ Alkmaar (1)74%64.8%1.54trending_down-9.2 pp
Draw (X)16%19.4%5.16trending_up+3.4 pp
Hapoel Be'er (2)10.1%15.8%6.32trending_up+5.7 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK67%

Over 2.5 goals

Our probability: 67%.

Indicative odds: 1.41
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

AZ Alkmaar 2 - 0 Hapoel Be'er

PROBABILITY

10.7%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
AZ Alkmaar
73%1.371.29
Draw
16%6.116.00
Hapoel Be'er
11%9.419.50
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
AZ Alkmaar or draw
89%1.12—
Hapoel Be'er or draw
27%3.70—
Either team wins (no draw)
84%1.20—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
86%1.17—
Under 1.5 goals
14%6.89—
Over 2.5 goals
66%1.52—
Under 2.5 goals
34%2.94—
Over 3.5 goals
44%2.27—
Under 3.5 goals
56%1.79—
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
54%1.86—
Not both score (NG)
46%2.16—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

AZ Alkmaar

AZ Alkmaar

Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · goals 5-6

WDLWL
LAFeyenoord Rotterdam0-2
WHTelstar1-0
LASunderland0-1
DHWillem II1-1
WAHeerenveen3-2
Hapoel Be'er

Hapoel Be'er

Last 5: 3W 1D 1L · goals 7-6

WWWLD
DHDinamo Zagreb0-0
LASabah FK2-5
WHSabah FK2-1
WARed Star Belgrade2-0
WHRed Star Belgrade1-0

Head-to-head

No recent meetings in the feed.

compare_arrows

Team comparison

VS
Hapoel Be'er
#71 ▼2Power Index 58.0
Power Ranking
—
€161m4th in the league
Squad value
—
Lee-Roy Echteldsince 18 Jan 2026 · 37 games · 1.86 pts/game
Head coach
—

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
73%Market 76% -3
Draw (X)
16%Market 15%
Away win (2)
11%Market 9%
Over 2.5 goals
66%Market: —
Both teams to score
54%Market: —
Expected goals
2.5 - 0.9

Most likely final scores

Most likely: AZ Alkmaar 2 - 0 Hapoel Be'er (10.7%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 2 - 010.7%
  2. 2 - 19.3%
  3. 3 - 09.0%
  4. 1 - 08.5%
  5. 3 - 17.8%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Hapoel Be'er
Goals scored by AZ Alkmaar
01234503.32.91.30.40.10.018.57.43.20.90.20.0210.79.34.11.20.30.039.07.83.41.00.20.045.74.92.20.60.10.052.92.51.10.30.10.0

Next matches of AZ Alkmaar

25/10/2026 · NED.1HomeFC Twente
31/10/2026 · NED.1AwayAjax Amsterdam
8/11/2026 · NED.1HomeFC Groningen

More matches on this day

Our model gives AZ Alkmaar win 73%, draw 16%, Hapoel Be'er win 11%. over 2.5 goals 66%. both teams to score 54%. expected goals 2.52 - 0.87. largest gap to the market: AZ Alkmaar win (3 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.