18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Iraklis vs Kifisia prediction, tips and odds

Next match: Iraklis vs Kifisia, 2026-10-24, Greek Super League, kickoff 19:00 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/GREEK SUPER LEAGUE/2026-10-24
stadiumGREEK SUPER LEAGUE•16:00 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS16:00 GMT
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.40

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

43%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

49%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

0

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

1X (Iraklis or draw)

MODEL PROBABILITY

67%

ODDS

1.42

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

Market drift appears after the second odds snapshot of the day.

token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK67%

1X (Iraklis or draw)

Our probability: 67%.

Indicative odds: 1.42
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Iraklis 1 - 1 Kifisia

PROBABILITY

13.0%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 8.0Exp. cards 5.4
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Iraklis
39%2.602.55
Draw
28%3.523.15
Kifisia
33%3.022.75
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Iraklis or draw
67%1.49—
Kifisia or draw
61%1.63—
Either team wins (no draw)
72%1.40—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
70%1.44—
Under 1.5 goals
30%3.29—
Over 2.5 goals
43%2.322.05
Under 2.5 goals
57%1.761.67
Over 3.5 goals
22%4.52—
Under 3.5 goals
78%1.28—
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
49%2.03—
Not both score (NG)
51%1.97—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Iraklis

Iraklis

Last 5: 2W 2D 1L · goals 6-3

WDDWL
LAPAOK1-2
WHLevadiakos2-0
DAAris0-0
DHAtromitos1-1
WAAsteras Tripoli2-0
Kifisia

Kifisia

Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · goals 6-6

LDWWL
LHAris1-2
WHPanetolikos2-0
WAAtromitos2-1
DHLevadiakos0-0
LAPanathinaikos1-3

Head-to-head

No recent meetings in the feed.

compare_arrows

Team comparison

#208 ▲4Power Index 36.2
Power Ranking
#251 ▼1Power Index 23.7
€12m13th in the league
Squad value
€11m14th in the league
Walter Mazzarrisince 1 Jul 2026 · 7 games · 0.86 pts/game
Head coach
Sebastián Letosince 1 Jul 2024 · 84 games · 1.65 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
39%Market 37%
Draw (X)
28%Market 29%
Away win (2)
33%Market 34%
Over 2.5 goals
43%Market 44%
Both teams to score
49%Market: —
Expected goals
1.3 - 1.1

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Iraklis 1 - 1 Kifisia (13.0%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 113.0%
  2. 1 - 011.4%
  3. 0 - 110.4%
  4. 0 - 09.1%
  5. 2 - 18.2%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Kifisia
Goals scored by Iraklis
01234509.110.45.92.30.60.1111.413.07.52.80.80.227.28.24.71.80.50.133.03.42.00.70.20.040.91.10.60.20.10.050.20.30.20.10.00.0

Lineups

The official lineups usually come out about an hour before kickoff. This page updates when they do.

Form

Iraklis
Last 5, most recent first
LWDDW
Goals per game, for / against1.2 / 0.6
Home, W-D-L (last 10)1-1-1
Away, W-D-L (last 10)1-2-2
Kifisia
Last 5, most recent first
LWWLD
Goals per game, for / against1.0 / 1.0
Home, W-D-L (last 10)1-2-2
Away, W-D-L (last 10)2-1-2

Form and team news

2 W2 D1 L1.2 for0.6 against

Iraklis have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games, scoring 1.2 and conceding 0.6 per game.

2 W1 D2 L1.0 for1.0 against

Kifisia have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games, scoring 1.0 and conceding 1.0 per game.

Sources: team results from ESPN, absences from Transfermarkt.

Next matches of Iraklis

24/10/2026 · GRE.1HomeKifisia
2/11/2026 · GRE.1AwayKalamata
8/11/2026 · GRE.1HomePanathinaikos

Next matches of Kifisia

24/10/2026 · GRE.1AwayIraklis
27/10/2026 · GRE.CUPAwayAsteras Tripoli
31/10/2026 · GRE.1HomeOlympiacos

More matches on this day

Our model gives Iraklis win 39%, draw 28%, Kifisia win 33%. over 2.5 goals 43%. both teams to score 49%. expected goals 1.26 - 1.14. largest gap to the market: Iraklis win (2 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.