18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Antwerp vs Royal Charleroi SC prediction, tips and odds

Next match: Antwerp vs Royal Charleroi SC, 2026-10-24, Belgian Pro League, kickoff 17:00 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/BELGIAN PRO LEAGUE/2026-10-24
stadiumBELGIAN PRO LEAGUE•14:00 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS14:00 GMT
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.95

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

57%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

57%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

0

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 3.5 goals

MODEL PROBABILITY

66%

ODDS

1.48

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

Market drift appears after the second odds snapshot of the day.

token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK66%

Under 3.5 goals

Our probability: 66%.

Odds: 1.48
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Antwerp 1 - 1 Royal Charleroi SC

PROBABILITY

10.8%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 9.9Exp. cards 3.1
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Antwerp
24%4.193.90
Draw
24%4.203.95
Royal Charleroi SC
52%1.911.80
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Antwerp or draw
48%2.10—
Royal Charleroi SC or draw
76%1.31—
Either team wins (no draw)
76%1.31—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
80%1.261.17
Under 1.5 goals
20%4.914.20
Over 2.5 goals
57%1.771.65
Under 2.5 goals
43%2.302.17
Over 3.5 goals
34%2.932.45
Under 3.5 goals
66%1.521.48
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
57%1.74—
Not both score (NG)
43%2.34—
layers

Bet builder ideas

Two legs of the same match. Joint probability from the model score grid. Odds are indicative, not a bookmaker quote.

BUILDER43%
add_circleRoyal Charleroi SC
add_circleOver 1.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.03
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Antwerp

Antwerp

Last 5: 0W 0D 5L · goals 3-15

LLLLL
LAKVC Westerlo1-5
LHUnion St.-Gilloise0-2
LAClub Brugge1-3
LAStandard Liege0-1
LHSint-Truidense1-4
Royal Charleroi SC

Royal Charleroi SC

Last 5: 4W 0D 1L · goals 10-6

WLWWW
WAStandard Liege1-0
WHCercle Brugge KSV3-2
WAZulte-Waregem1-0
LHUnion St.-Gilloise2-3
WAKV Kortrijk3-1

Head-to-head

2026-05-10
Antwerp0 - 1Royal Charleroi SC
2026-04-10
Royal Charleroi SC2 - 1Antwerp
2026-01-25
Antwerp0 - 2Royal Charleroi SC
2025-08-17
Royal Charleroi SC1 - 1Antwerp
2025-05-29
Antwerp1 - 2Royal Charleroi SC
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#172 ▲2Power Index 42.5
Power Ranking
#147 ▲4Power Index 46.2
€61m5th in the league
Squad value
€27m13th in the league
Marvin Comppersince 3 Aug 2026 · 8 games · 0.88 pts/game
Head coach
Mario Kohnensince 8 Apr 2026 · 17 games · 2.24 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
24%Market 23%
Draw (X)
24%Market 23%
Away win (2)
52%Market 53%
Over 2.5 goals
57%Market 58%
Both teams to score
57%Market: —
Expected goals
1.1 - 1.8

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Antwerp 1 - 1 Royal Charleroi SC (10.8%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 110.8%
  2. 1 - 29.8%
  3. 0 - 19.4%
  4. 0 - 28.5%
  5. 2 - 16.2%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Royal Charleroi SC
Goals scored by Antwerp
01234505.29.48.55.12.30.816.010.89.85.92.60.923.56.25.63.41.50.531.32.42.11.30.60.240.40.70.60.40.20.150.10.20.10.10.00.0

Lineups

The official lineups usually come out about an hour before kickoff. This page updates when they do.

Form

Antwerp
Last 5, most recent first
LLLLL
Goals per game, for / against0.6 / 3.0
Home, W-D-L (last 10)1-1-2
Away, W-D-L (last 10)1-0-3
Royal Charleroi SC
Last 5, most recent first
WWWLW
Goals per game, for / against2.0 / 1.2
Home, W-D-L (last 10)3-0-1
Away, W-D-L (last 10)4-0-0

Form and team news

0 W0 D5 L0.6 for3.0 against

Antwerp have 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats in their last 5 games, scoring 0.6 and conceding 3.0 per game.

4 W0 D1 L2.0 for1.2 against

Royal Charleroi SC have 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games, scoring 2.0 and conceding 1.2 per game.

Sources: team results from ESPN, absences from Transfermarkt.

Next matches of Antwerp

24/10/2026 · BEL.1HomeRoyal Charleroi SC
1/11/2026 · BEL.1AwayCercle Brugge KSV
7/11/2026 · BEL.1HomeLommel SK

Next matches of Royal Charleroi SC

24/10/2026 · BEL.1AwayAntwerp
1/11/2026 · BEL.1HomeRAAL La Louvière
7/11/2026 · BEL.1AwayKVC Westerlo

More matches on this day

Our model gives Antwerp win 24%, draw 24%, Royal Charleroi SC win 52%. over 2.5 goals 57%. both teams to score 57%. expected goals 1.15 - 1.80. largest gap to the market: Royal Charleroi SC win (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.