18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Lens vs Paris FC prediction, tips and odds

Next match: Lens vs Paris FC, 2026-10-24, French Ligue 1, kickoff 21:45 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/FRENCH LIGUE 1/2026-10-24
stadiumFRENCH LIGUE 1•18:45 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
LensHOME
VS18:45 GMT
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.98

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

57%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

60%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

0

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

1X (Lens or draw)

MODEL PROBABILITY

67%

ODDS

1.41

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

Market drift appears after the second odds snapshot of the day.

token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK67%

1X (Lens or draw)

Our probability: 67%.

Indicative odds: 1.41
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Lens 1 - 1 Paris FC

PROBABILITY

11.2%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 9.9Exp. cards 3.7
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Lens
42%2.362.35
Draw
25%4.023.70
Paris FC
33%3.062.85
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Lens or draw
67%1.49—
Paris FC or draw
58%1.74—
Either team wins (no draw)
75%1.33—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
80%1.251.17
Under 1.5 goals
20%5.054.20
Over 2.5 goals
57%1.741.67
Under 2.5 goals
43%2.342.20
Over 3.5 goals
35%2.862.50
Under 3.5 goals
65%1.541.50
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
60%1.66—
Not both score (NG)
40%2.51—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
72%1.39—
Under 7.5 corners
28%3.56—
Over 8.5 corners
61%1.631.45
Under 8.5 corners
39%2.592.45
Over 9.5 corners
51%1.981.80
Under 9.5 corners
49%2.021.90
Over 10.5 corners
40%2.492.30
Under 10.5 corners
60%1.671.52
Over 11.5 corners
31%3.253.05
Under 11.5 corners
69%1.451.30
Over 12.5 corners
23%4.38—
Under 12.5 corners
77%1.30—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
87%1.15—
Under 1.5 cards
13%7.73—
Over 2.5 cards
70%1.42—
Under 2.5 cards
30%3.39—
Over 3.5 cards
50%1.991.65
Under 3.5 cards
50%2.012.10
Over 4.5 cards
31%3.182.45
Under 4.5 cards
69%1.461.45
Over 5.5 cards
18%5.64—
Under 5.5 cards
82%1.22—
Over 6.5 cards
9%10.79—
Under 6.5 cards
91%1.10—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Lens

Lens

Last 5: 3W 0D 2L · goals 7-7

WWLWL
LAClub Brugge0-3
WATroyes3-1
LHSporting CP0-2
WHLyon2-1
WAStandard Liege2-0
Paris FC

Paris FC

Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · goals 7-7

DWLLW
WHStade Rennais4-3
LALorient0-1
LHRed Star FC 931-2
WHStrasbourg2-1
DHLyon0-0

Head-to-head

2026-02-14
Paris FC0 - 5Lens
2025-10-19
Lens2 - 1Paris FC
2020-03-02
Paris FC0 - 2Lens
2019-09-28
Lens2 - 1Paris FC
2019-05-21
Paris FC1 - 1Lens
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#35 ▼5Power Index 68.1
Power Ranking
#93 ▼3Power Index 53.6
€243m7th in the league
Squad value
€192m8th in the league
Yannick Cahuzac NEWsince 15 Sep 2026 · 4 games · 1.50 pts/game
Head coach
Liam Roseniorsince 7 Jul 2026 · 7 games · 2.00 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
42%Market 41%
Draw (X)
25%Market 26%
Away win (2)
33%Market 34%
Over 2.5 goals
57%Market 58%
Both teams to score
60%Market: —
Expected goals
1.6 - 1.4

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Lens 1 - 1 Paris FC (11.2%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 111.2%
  2. 2 - 19.0%
  3. 1 - 08.1%
  4. 1 - 27.7%
  5. 0 - 17.0%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Paris FC
Goals scored by Lens
01234505.17.04.82.20.80.218.111.27.73.61.20.326.59.06.22.91.00.333.54.83.31.50.50.141.41.91.30.60.20.150.40.60.40.20.10.0

Lineups

The official lineups usually come out about an hour before kickoff. This page updates when they do.

Form

Lens
Last 5, most recent first
LWLWL
Goals per game, for / against1.2 / 1.8
Home, W-D-L (last 10)2-0-2
Away, W-D-L (last 10)2-1-3
Paris FC
Last 5, most recent first
WLWDW
Goals per game, for / against1.8 / 1.4
Home, W-D-L (last 10)3-1-0
Away, W-D-L (last 10)1-1-1

Form and team news

2 W0 D3 L1.2 for1.8 against

Lens have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games, scoring 1.2 and conceding 1.8 per game.

3 W1 D1 L1.8 for1.4 against

Paris FC have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games, scoring 1.8 and conceding 1.4 per game.

Sources: team results from ESPN, absences from Transfermarkt.

Next matches of Lens

24/10/2026 · FRA.1HomeParis FC
30/10/2026 · FRA.1AwayLille
4/11/2026 · UEFA.CHAMPIONSHomeComo

Next matches of Paris FC

24/10/2026 · FRA.1AwayLens
1/11/2026 · FRA.1HomeAS Monaco
7/11/2026 · FRA.1AwayAJ Auxerre

More matches on this day

Our model gives Lens win 42%, draw 25%, Paris FC win 33%. over 2.5 goals 57%. both teams to score 60%. expected goals 1.60 - 1.38. largest gap to the market: Lens win (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.