18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Dundee vs St Mirren prediction, tips and odds

Next match: St Mirren vs Dundee, 2026-10-24, Scottish Premiership, kickoff 17:00 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP/2026-10-24
stadiumSCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP•14:00 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS14:00 GMT
DundeeAWAY
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.90

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

55%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

59%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

0

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 3.5 goals

MODEL PROBABILITY

67%

ODDS

1.42

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

Market drift appears after the second odds snapshot of the day.

token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK67%

Under 3.5 goals

Our probability: 67%.

Indicative odds: 1.42
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

St Mirren 1 - 1 Dundee

PROBABILITY

11.5%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 10.4Exp. cards 3.2
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
St Mirren
42%2.412.20
Draw
25%3.953.60
Dundee
33%3.022.90
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
St Mirren or draw
67%1.50—
Dundee or draw
58%1.71—
Either team wins (no draw)
75%1.34—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
79%1.27—
Under 1.5 goals
21%4.74—
Over 2.5 goals
55%1.801.62
Under 2.5 goals
45%2.242.15
Over 3.5 goals
33%3.02—
Under 3.5 goals
67%1.49—
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
59%1.70—
Not both score (NG)
41%2.43—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
76%1.31—
Under 7.5 corners
24%4.18—
Over 8.5 corners
66%1.51—
Under 8.5 corners
34%2.97—
Over 9.5 corners
56%1.79—
Under 9.5 corners
44%2.26—
Over 10.5 corners
45%2.20—
Under 10.5 corners
55%1.83—
Over 11.5 corners
36%2.81—
Under 11.5 corners
64%1.55—
Over 12.5 corners
27%3.69—
Under 12.5 corners
73%1.37—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
82%1.21—
Under 1.5 cards
18%5.65—
Over 2.5 cards
62%1.60—
Under 2.5 cards
38%2.65—
Over 3.5 cards
41%2.45—
Under 3.5 cards
59%1.69—
Over 4.5 cards
23%4.28—
Under 4.5 cards
77%1.30—
Over 5.5 cards
12%8.27—
Under 5.5 cards
88%1.14—
Over 6.5 cards
7%14.29—
Under 6.5 cards
93%1.08—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

St Mirren

St Mirren

Last 5: 0W 0D 5L · goals 2-14

LLLLL
LAAberdeen1-3
LAHeart of Midlothian0-5
LHDundee United0-3
LARangers0-1
LHCeltic1-2
Dundee

Dundee

Last 5: 2W 2D 1L · goals 8-7

DLWWD
DHRangers2-2
WAFalkirk2-1
WHMotherwell2-1
LAHeart of Midlothian1-2
DHSt Johnstone1-1

Head-to-head

2026-05-02
Dundee1 - 0St Mirren
2026-01-31
St Mirren0 - 0Dundee
2025-11-29
Dundee3 - 1St Mirren
2025-09-27
St Mirren1 - 0Dundee
2025-04-05
Dundee2 - 0St Mirren
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#221 ▼2Power Index 34.3
Power Ranking
#207 ▼2Power Index 37.1
€8.8m8th in the league
Squad value
€7.6m9th in the league
Craig McLeishsince 12 Mar 2026 · 17 games · 1.00 pts/game
Head coach
Steven Pressleysince 2 Jun 2025 · 58 games · 1.29 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
42%Market 43%
Draw (X)
25%Market 25%
Away win (2)
33%Market 32%
Over 2.5 goals
55%Market 58% -3
Both teams to score
59%Market: —
Expected goals
1.5 - 1.4

Most likely final scores

Most likely: St Mirren 1 - 1 Dundee (11.5%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 111.5%
  2. 2 - 18.9%
  3. 1 - 08.5%
  4. 1 - 27.8%
  5. 0 - 17.5%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Dundee
Goals scored by St Mirren
01234505.57.55.12.30.80.218.511.57.83.51.20.326.68.96.02.70.90.333.44.63.11.40.50.141.31.81.20.50.20.150.40.50.40.20.10.0

Lineups

The official lineups usually come out about an hour before kickoff. This page updates when they do.

Form

St Mirren
Last 5, most recent first
LLLLL
Goals per game, for / against0.4 / 2.8
Home, W-D-L (last 10)1-1-2
Away, W-D-L (last 10)2-0-3
Dundee
Last 5, most recent first
DWWLD
Goals per game, for / against1.6 / 1.4
Home, W-D-L (last 10)2-2-1
Away, W-D-L (last 10)2-0-2

Form and team news

0 W0 D5 L0.4 for2.8 against

St Mirren have 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats in their last 5 games, scoring 0.4 and conceding 2.8 per game.

2 W2 D1 L1.6 for1.4 against

Dundee have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games, scoring 1.6 and conceding 1.4 per game.

Sources: team results from ESPN, absences from Transfermarkt.

Next matches of St Mirren

24/10/2026 · SCO.1HomeDundee
28/10/2026 · SCO.1HomeHibernian
31/10/2026 · SCO.1AwayMotherwell

Next matches of Dundee

24/10/2026 · SCO.1AwaySt Mirren
28/10/2026 · SCO.1HomeKilmarnock
7/11/2026 · SCO.1AwaySt Johnstone

More matches on this day

Our model gives St Mirren win 42%, draw 25%, Dundee win 33%. over 2.5 goals 55%. both teams to score 59%. expected goals 1.55 - 1.36. largest gap to the market: St Mirren win (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.