18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

1. FC Union Berlin vs FC Augsburg prediction, tips and odds

Next match: FC Augsburg vs 1. FC Union Berlin, 2026-10-24, German Bundesliga, kickoff 16:30 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/GERMAN BUNDESLIGA/2026-10-24
stadiumGERMAN BUNDESLIGA•13:30 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

3.27

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

64%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

63%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

0

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 11.5 corners

MODEL PROBABILITY

68%

ODDS

1.48

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

Market drift appears after the second odds snapshot of the day.

token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK68%

Under 11.5 corners

Expected corners: FC Augsburg 5.6, 1. FC Union Berlin 4.4, total 10.0 (line 11.5).

Corners-for rate vs average: FC Augsburg x0.97, 1. FC Union Berlin x0.96 (sample 25 and 25 equivalent matches).

Odds: 1.48
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

FC Augsburg 1 - 1 1. FC Union Berlin

PROBABILITY

9.8%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 10.0Exp. cards 3.7
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
FC Augsburg
52%1.921.83
Draw
23%4.443.85
1. FC Union Berlin
25%3.943.65
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
FC Augsburg or draw
75%1.34—
1. FC Union Berlin or draw
48%2.09—
Either team wins (no draw)
77%1.29—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
84%1.191.14
Under 1.5 goals
16%6.304.70
Over 2.5 goals
64%1.571.50
Under 2.5 goals
36%2.742.50
Over 3.5 goals
41%2.422.20
Under 3.5 goals
59%1.711.68
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
63%1.58—
Not both score (NG)
37%2.71—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
73%1.37—
Under 7.5 corners
27%3.73—
Over 8.5 corners
63%1.591.28
Under 8.5 corners
37%2.703.25
Over 9.5 corners
52%1.921.50
Under 9.5 corners
48%2.092.35
Over 10.5 corners
42%2.391.90
Under 10.5 corners
58%1.721.80
Over 11.5 corners
32%3.102.40
Under 11.5 corners
68%1.481.48
Over 12.5 corners
24%4.15—
Under 12.5 corners
76%1.32—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
87%1.14—
Under 1.5 cards
13%7.98—
Over 2.5 cards
71%1.40—
Under 2.5 cards
29%3.48—
Over 3.5 cards
51%1.96—
Under 3.5 cards
49%2.05—
Over 4.5 cards
32%3.09—
Under 4.5 cards
68%1.48—
Over 5.5 cards
18%5.44—
Under 5.5 cards
82%1.23—
Over 6.5 cards
10%10.33—
Under 6.5 cards
90%1.11—
layers

Bet builder ideas

Two legs of the same match. Joint probability from the model score grid. Odds are indicative, not a bookmaker quote.

BUILDER45%
add_circleFC Augsburg
add_circleOver 1.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.04
BUILDER38%
add_circleFC Augsburg
add_circleOver 2.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.41
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

FC Augsburg

FC Augsburg

Last 5: 0W 3D 2L · goals 11-13

DLDDL
LASV Elversberg3-4
DHBayern Munich2-2
DHHertha Berlin2-2
LAWerder Bremen2-3
DHBayer Leverkusen2-2
1. FC Union Berlin

1. FC Union Berlin

Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · goals 3-10

LLWWD
DHBorussia Dortmund0-0
WHSV Elversberg1-0
WARijeka1-0
LABayern Munich0-7
LHSchalke 041-3

Head-to-head

2026-05-16
1. FC Union Berlin4 - 0FC Augsburg
2026-01-15
FC Augsburg1 - 11. FC Union Berlin
2025-05-17
FC Augsburg1 - 21. FC Union Berlin
2025-01-15
1. FC Union Berlin0 - 2FC Augsburg
2024-04-12
FC Augsburg2 - 01. FC Union Berlin
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#89 ▼1Power Index 54.2
Power Ranking
#122 ▲1Power Index 49.3
€192m9th in the league
Squad value
€111m15th in the league
Manuel Baumsince 1 Dec 2025 · 29 games · 1.52 pts/game
Head coach
Mauro Lustrinellisince 1 Jul 2026 · 7 games · 1.14 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
52%Market 52%
Draw (X)
23%Market 23%
Away win (2)
25%Market 25%
Over 2.5 goals
64%Market 64%
Both teams to score
63%Market: —
Expected goals
2.0 - 1.3

Most likely final scores

Most likely: FC Augsburg 1 - 1 1. FC Union Berlin (9.8%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 19.8%
  2. 2 - 19.5%
  3. 1 - 07.4%
  4. 2 - 07.3%
  5. 1 - 26.4%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by 1. FC Union Berlin
Goals scored by FC Augsburg
01234503.85.03.31.40.50.117.49.86.42.80.90.227.39.56.32.80.90.234.76.24.11.80.60.242.33.12.00.90.30.150.91.20.80.30.10.0

Lineups

The official lineups usually come out about an hour before kickoff. This page updates when they do.

Form

FC Augsburg
Last 5, most recent first
LDLDW
Goals per game, for / against2.6 / 2.4
Home, W-D-L (last 10)1-2-0
Away, W-D-L (last 10)1-0-2
1. FC Union Berlin
Last 5, most recent first
DWLLL
Goals per game, for / against0.4 / 2.8
Home, W-D-L (last 10)1-2-1
Away, W-D-L (last 10)0-0-2

Form and team news

1 W2 D2 L2.6 for2.4 against

FC Augsburg have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games, scoring 2.6 and conceding 2.4 per game.

1 W1 D3 L0.4 for2.8 against

1. FC Union Berlin have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games, scoring 0.4 and conceding 2.8 per game.

Sources: team results from ESPN, absences from Transfermarkt.

Next matches of FC Augsburg

24/10/2026 · GER.1Home1. FC Union Berlin
31/10/2026 · GER.1HomeSC Freiburg
7/11/2026 · GER.1AwayRB Leipzig

Next matches of 1. FC Union Berlin

24/10/2026 · GER.1AwayFC Augsburg
1/11/2026 · GER.1HomeFC Cologne
8/11/2026 · GER.1AwaySC Freiburg

More matches on this day

Our model gives FC Augsburg win 52%, draw 23%, 1. FC Union Berlin win 25%. over 2.5 goals 64%. both teams to score 63%. expected goals 1.96 - 1.32. largest gap to the market: draw (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.