18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Bulgaria vs Luxembourg prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Luxembourg vs Bulgaria, 2026-10-06, UEFA Nations League, kickoff 21:45 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE/2026-10-06
stadiumUEFA NATIONS LEAGUE•18:45 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
LuxembourgHOME

Luxembourg

VS18:45 GMT

Bulgaria

BulgariaAWAY
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.20

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

38%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

44%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

3

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 9.5 corners

MODEL PROBABILITY

77%

ODDS

1.64

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

20%28%35%43%50%07:0011:3014:00
1 LuxembourgX2 Bulgaria
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
Luxembourg (1)43%40.3%2.48trending_down-2.6 pp
Draw (X)30.3%32%3.13trending_up+1.7 pp
Bulgaria (2)26.8%27.7%3.61trending_up+0.9 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK77%

Under 9.5 corners

Expected corners: Luxembourg 4.1, Bulgaria 2.9, total 6.9 (line 9.5).

Corners-for rate vs average: Luxembourg x0.82, Bulgaria x0.71 (sample 24 and 24 equivalent matches).

Odds: 1.64
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Luxembourg 1 - 0 Bulgaria

PROBABILITY

14.1%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 6.9Exp. cards 5.1Elo 1422 vs 1411
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Luxembourg
44%2.282.20
Draw
29%3.413.05
Bulgaria
27%3.743.45
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Luxembourg or draw
73%1.371.28
Bulgaria or draw
56%1.781.62
Either team wins (no draw)
71%1.421.34
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
65%1.541.48
Under 1.5 goals
35%2.862.65
Over 2.5 goals
38%2.652.50
Under 2.5 goals
62%1.611.54
Over 3.5 goals
18%5.524.35
Under 3.5 goals
82%1.221.18
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
44%2.272.00
Not both score (NG)
56%1.781.72
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
40%2.481.44
Under 7.5 corners
60%1.682.75
Over 8.5 corners
31%3.261.74
Under 8.5 corners
69%1.442.05
Over 9.5 corners
23%4.382.20
Under 9.5 corners
77%1.301.64
Over 10.5 corners
17%5.922.90
Under 10.5 corners
83%1.201.40
Over 11.5 corners
13%7.914.00
Under 11.5 corners
87%1.141.23
Over 12.5 corners
10%10.265.50
Under 12.5 corners
90%1.111.13
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
92%1.09—
Under 1.5 cards
8%11.93—
Over 2.5 cards
84%1.18—
Under 2.5 cards
16%6.42—
Over 3.5 cards
72%1.38—
Under 3.5 cards
28%3.60—
Over 4.5 cards
57%1.76—
Under 4.5 cards
43%2.31—
Over 5.5 cards
41%2.44—
Under 5.5 cards
59%1.69—
Over 6.5 cards
28%3.63—
Under 6.5 cards
72%1.38—
layers

Bet builder ideas

Two legs of the same match. Joint probability from the model score grid. Odds are indicative, not a bookmaker quote.

BUILDER49%
add_circleUnder 2.5 goals
add_circleNot both score (NG)
Indicative odds: 1.89
BUILDER48%
add_circleLuxembourg or draw
add_circleOver 1.5 goals
Indicative odds: 1.87
BUILDER48%
add_circleLuxembourg or draw
add_circleUnder 2.5 goals
Indicative odds: 1.89
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Luxembourg

Luxembourg

Last 5: 2W 0D 3L · goals 3-6

LWWLL
LAEstonia0-1
LHIceland0-3
WABulgaria2-1
WAAlbania1-0
LHItaly0-1
Bulgaria

Bulgaria

Last 5: 0W 2D 3L · goals 3-8

LDLDL
LAIceland0-3
DHEstonia0-0
LHLuxembourg1-2
DAMoldova2-2
LHMontenegro0-1

Head-to-head

2026-09-26
Bulgaria1 - 2Luxembourg
2024-11-15
Luxembourg0 - 1Bulgaria
2024-10-12
Bulgaria0 - 0Luxembourg
2022-11-20
Luxembourg0 - 0Bulgaria
2017-10-10
Luxembourg1 - 1Bulgaria
analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
44%Market 44%
Draw (X)
29%Market 30%
Away win (2)
27%Market 26%
Over 2.5 goals
38%Market 37%
Both teams to score
44%Market: —
Expected goals
1.3 - 0.9
Elo rating probabilities
Home 48%Draw 27%Away 25%

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Luxembourg 1 - 0 Bulgaria (14.1%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 014.1%
  2. 1 - 113.1%
  3. 0 - 011.1%
  4. 0 - 110.3%
  5. 2 - 08.9%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Bulgaria
Goals scored by Luxembourg
012345011.110.34.81.50.30.1114.113.16.11.90.40.128.98.33.91.20.30.133.83.51.60.50.10.041.21.10.50.20.00.050.30.30.10.00.00.0

More matches on this day

Our model gives Luxembourg win 44%, draw 29%, Bulgaria win 27%. over 2.5 goals 38%. both teams to score 44%. expected goals 1.27 - 0.93. largest gap to the market: draw (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.