18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

KV Kortrijk vs KV Mechelen prediction, tips and odds

Next match: KV Kortrijk vs KV Mechelen, 2026-10-23, Belgian Pro League, kickoff 21:45 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/BELGIAN PRO LEAGUE/2026-10-23
stadiumBELGIAN PRO LEAGUE•18:45 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS18:45 GMT
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.75

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

52%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

56%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

0

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 3.5 goals

MODEL PROBABILITY

70%

ODDS

1.40

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

Market drift appears after the second odds snapshot of the day.

token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK70%

Under 3.5 goals

Our probability: 70%.

Odds: 1.40
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

KV Kortrijk 1 - 1 KV Mechelen

PROBABILITY

12.1%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 9.1Exp. cards 3.7
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
KV Kortrijk
37%2.682.50
Draw
26%3.813.40
KV Mechelen
36%2.742.65
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
KV Kortrijk or draw
64%1.57—
KV Mechelen or draw
63%1.59—
Either team wins (no draw)
74%1.36—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
76%1.311.23
Under 1.5 goals
24%4.253.75
Over 2.5 goals
52%1.921.75
Under 2.5 goals
48%2.082.00
Over 3.5 goals
30%3.362.70
Under 3.5 goals
70%1.421.40
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
56%1.78—
Not both score (NG)
44%2.29—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

KV Kortrijk

KV Kortrijk

Last 5: 1W 0D 4L · goals 1-9

LLLWL
LARacing Genk0-3
WHWaasland-Beveren1-0
LARAAL La Louvière0-3
LHZulte-Waregem0-2
LAAnderlecht0-1
KV Mechelen

KV Mechelen

Last 5: 1W 1D 3L · goals 6-11

LLDLW
WHSint-Truidense4-3
LHKarpaty Lviv2-3
DALommel SK0-0
LHAnderlecht0-1
LHKVC Westerlo0-4

Head-to-head

2024-11-29
KV Kortrijk3 - 1KV Mechelen
2024-10-20
KV Mechelen3 - 0KV Kortrijk
2024-02-24
KV Mechelen3 - 0KV Kortrijk
2023-11-26
KV Kortrijk0 - 3KV Mechelen
2023-01-21
KV Mechelen3 - 2KV Kortrijk
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#252 ▼1Power Index 23.3
Power Ranking
#200 ▲3Power Index 38.1
€24m16th in the league
Squad value
€42m9th in the league
Daniel Beichler NEWsince 7 Oct 2026 · 1 games · 0.00 pts/game
Head coach
Frederik Vanderbiestsince 4 Mar 2025 · 62 games · 1.26 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
37%Market 38%
Draw (X)
26%Market 27%
Away win (2)
36%Market 35%
Over 2.5 goals
52%Market 53%
Both teams to score
56%Market: —
Expected goals
1.4 - 1.4

Most likely final scores

Most likely: KV Kortrijk 1 - 1 KV Mechelen (12.1%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 112.1%
  2. 1 - 08.8%
  3. 0 - 18.7%
  4. 2 - 18.4%
  5. 1 - 28.3%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by KV Mechelen
Goals scored by KV Kortrijk
01234506.48.76.02.70.90.318.812.18.33.81.30.426.18.45.72.60.90.232.83.92.61.20.40.141.01.30.90.40.10.050.30.40.30.10.00.0

Lineups

The official lineups usually come out about an hour before kickoff. This page updates when they do.

Form

KV Kortrijk
Last 5, most recent first
LWLLL
Goals per game, for / against0.2 / 1.8
Home, W-D-L (last 10)1-0-3
Away, W-D-L (last 10)0-0-4
KV Mechelen
Last 5, most recent first
WDLLD
Goals per game, for / against1.2 / 2.0
Home, W-D-L (last 10)1-1-2
Away, W-D-L (last 10)0-2-2

Form and team news

1 W0 D4 L0.2 for1.8 against

KV Kortrijk have 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games, scoring 0.2 and conceding 1.8 per game.

1 W2 D2 L1.2 for2.0 against

KV Mechelen have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games, scoring 1.2 and conceding 2.0 per game.

Sources: team results from ESPN, absences from Transfermarkt.

Next matches of KV Kortrijk

23/10/2026 · BEL.1HomeKV Mechelen
31/10/2026 · BEL.1AwayStandard Liege
8/11/2026 · BEL.1AwayKAA Gent

Next matches of KV Mechelen

23/10/2026 · BEL.1AwayKV Kortrijk
31/10/2026 · BEL.1HomeRacing Genk
7/11/2026 · BEL.1AwayOud-Heverlee Leuven

More matches on this day

Our model gives KV Kortrijk win 37%, draw 26%, KV Mechelen win 36%. over 2.5 goals 52%. both teams to score 56%. expected goals 1.39 - 1.37. largest gap to the market: KV Mechelen win (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.