18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Brest vs Nice prediction, tips and odds

Next match: Brest vs Nice, 2026-10-23, French Ligue 1, kickoff 21:45 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/FRENCH LIGUE 1/2026-10-23
stadiumFRENCH LIGUE 1•18:45 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
BrestHOME
VS18:45 GMT
NiceAWAY
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.88

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

55%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

58%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

0

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 3.5 goals

MODEL PROBABILITY

67%

ODDS

1.41

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

Market drift appears after the second odds snapshot of the day.

token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK67%

Under 3.5 goals

Our probability: 67%.

Indicative odds: 1.41
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Brest 1 - 1 Nice

PROBABILITY

11.5%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 9.6Exp. cards 3.4
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Brest
45%2.222.25
Draw
25%3.973.40
Nice
30%3.353.25
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Brest or draw
70%1.43—
Nice or draw
55%1.82—
Either team wins (no draw)
75%1.34—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
79%1.27—
Under 1.5 goals
21%4.66—
Over 2.5 goals
55%1.821.71
Under 2.5 goals
45%2.222.10
Over 3.5 goals
33%3.07—
Under 3.5 goals
67%1.48—
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
58%1.73—
Not both score (NG)
42%2.37—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
69%1.45—
Under 7.5 corners
31%3.23—
Over 8.5 corners
58%1.72—
Under 8.5 corners
42%2.39—
Over 9.5 corners
47%2.12—
Under 9.5 corners
53%1.89—
Over 10.5 corners
37%2.71—
Under 10.5 corners
63%1.59—
Over 11.5 corners
28%3.59—
Under 11.5 corners
72%1.39—
Over 12.5 corners
20%4.92—
Under 12.5 corners
80%1.26—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
84%1.19—
Under 1.5 cards
16%6.24—
Over 2.5 cards
65%1.54—
Under 2.5 cards
35%2.86—
Over 3.5 cards
44%2.28—
Under 3.5 cards
56%1.78—
Over 4.5 cards
26%3.87—
Under 4.5 cards
74%1.35—
Over 5.5 cards
14%7.28—
Under 5.5 cards
86%1.16—
Over 6.5 cards
7%14.29—
Under 6.5 cards
93%1.08—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Brest

Brest

Last 5: 1W 2D 2L · goals 9-7

LLDWD
DALille1-1
WHAngers5-1
DHMonza2-2
LAAJ Auxerre1-2
LHParis Saint-Germain0-1
Nice

Nice

Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · goals 6-6

DLWWL
LALyon1-2
WHStrasbourg2-1
WHLille2-1
LAAJ Auxerre0-1
DHLe Mans1-1

Head-to-head

2026-02-01
Nice2 - 2Brest
2025-09-20
Brest4 - 1Nice
2025-05-17
Nice6 - 0Brest
2024-11-02
Brest0 - 1Nice
2024-02-04
Brest0 - 0Nice
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#88 ▼3Power Index 54.2
Power Ranking
#104Power Index 51.8
€88m14th in the league
Squad value
€150m10th in the league
Julien Lachuersince 1 Jul 2026 · 7 games · 1.29 pts/game
Head coach
Olivier Pantalonisince 1 Jul 2026 · 7 games · 1.14 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
45%Market 43%
Draw (X)
25%Market 28% -3
Away win (2)
30%Market 29%
Over 2.5 goals
55%Market 56%
Both teams to score
58%Market: —
Expected goals
1.6 - 1.3

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Brest 1 - 1 Nice (11.5%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 111.5%
  2. 2 - 19.2%
  3. 1 - 09.0%
  4. 1 - 27.3%
  5. 2 - 07.3%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Nice
Goals scored by Brest
01234505.67.14.51.90.60.219.011.57.33.11.00.227.39.25.92.50.80.233.95.03.11.30.40.141.62.01.30.50.20.050.50.60.40.20.10.0

Lineups

The official lineups usually come out about an hour before kickoff. This page updates when they do.

Form

Brest
Last 5, most recent first
DWLLW
Goals per game, for / against1.8 / 1.2
Home, W-D-L (last 10)1-1-1
Away, W-D-L (last 10)1-2-1
Nice
Last 5, most recent first
LWWLD
Goals per game, for / against1.2 / 1.2
Home, W-D-L (last 10)2-2-0
Away, W-D-L (last 10)0-0-3

Form and team news

2 W1 D2 L1.8 for1.2 against

Brest have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games, scoring 1.8 and conceding 1.2 per game.

2 W1 D2 L1.2 for1.2 against

Nice have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games, scoring 1.2 and conceding 1.2 per game.

Sources: team results from ESPN, absences from Transfermarkt.

Next matches of Brest

23/10/2026 · FRA.1HomeNice
31/10/2026 · FRA.1AwayLorient
8/11/2026 · FRA.1HomeLyon

Next matches of Nice

23/10/2026 · FRA.1AwayBrest
31/10/2026 · FRA.1HomeStade Rennais
8/11/2026 · FRA.1AwayAngers

More matches on this day

Our model gives Brest win 45%, draw 25%, Nice win 30%. over 2.5 goals 55%. both teams to score 58%. expected goals 1.61 - 1.27. largest gap to the market: draw (3 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.