18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Lommel SK vs Waasland-Beveren prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Waasland-Beveren vs Lommel SK, 2026-10-09, Belgian Pro League, kickoff 21:45 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/BELGIAN PRO LEAGUE/2026-10-09
stadiumBELGIAN PRO LEAGUE•18:45 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS18:45 GMT
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.94

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

56%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

57%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

5

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 3.5 goals

MODEL PROBABILITY

66%

ODDS

1.44

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

15%26%38%49%60%07:0009:0011:3014:0016:30
1 Waasland-BeverenX2 Lommel SK
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
Waasland-Beveren (1)51.9%50.7%1.97trending_down-1.1 pp
Draw (X)24.1%24.3%4.11trending_flat+0.3 pp
Lommel SK (2)24.1%25%4.01trending_up+0.9 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK66%

Under 3.5 goals

Our probability: 66%.

Indicative odds: 1.44
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Waasland-Beveren 1 - 1 Lommel SK

PROBABILITY

10.9%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Waasland-Beveren
52%1.931.83
Draw
24%4.183.95
Lommel SK
24%4.143.95
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Waasland-Beveren or draw
76%1.32—
Lommel SK or draw
48%2.08—
Either team wins (no draw)
76%1.31—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
79%1.26—
Under 1.5 goals
21%4.86—
Over 2.5 goals
56%1.78—
Under 2.5 goals
44%2.28—
Over 3.5 goals
34%2.96—
Under 3.5 goals
66%1.51—
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
57%1.75—
Not both score (NG)
43%2.34—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Waasland-Beveren

Waasland-Beveren

Last 5: 2W 0D 3L · goals 5-9

LLWWL
LAKV Kortrijk0-1
WHSint-Truidense2-0
WHOud-Heverlee Leuven3-0
LARacing Genk0-4
LAZulte-Waregem0-4
Lommel SK

Lommel SK

Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · goals 5-6

WWLLD
DHKV Mechelen0-0
LAUnion St.-Gilloise0-5
LHClub Brugge0-1
WACercle Brugge KSV1-0
WHKVC Westerlo4-0

Head-to-head

No recent meetings in the feed.

compare_arrows

Team comparison

#246 ▲1Power Index 25.9
Power Ranking
#175 ▲1Power Index 42.3
€16m18th in the league
Squad value
€26m14th in the league
Tim Bakenssince 1 Jul 2026 · 8 games · 1.13 pts/game
Head coach
Lee Johnsonsince 5 Mar 2025 · 54 games · 1.70 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
52%Market 53%
Draw (X)
24%Market 24%
Away win (2)
24%Market 24%
Over 2.5 goals
56%Market: —
Both teams to score
57%Market: —
Expected goals
1.8 - 1.2

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Waasland-Beveren 1 - 1 Lommel SK (10.9%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 110.9%
  2. 2 - 19.7%
  3. 1 - 09.5%
  4. 2 - 08.5%
  5. 1 - 26.3%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Lommel SK
Goals scored by Waasland-Beveren
01234505.36.13.51.30.40.119.510.96.32.40.70.228.59.75.62.10.60.135.05.83.31.30.40.142.22.61.50.60.20.050.80.90.50.20.10.0

Next matches of Waasland-Beveren

24/10/2026 · BEL.1AwayKVC Westerlo
31/10/2026 · BEL.1HomeUnion St.-Gilloise
6/11/2026 · BEL.1AwayStandard Liege

Next matches of Lommel SK

24/10/2026 · BEL.1AwayOud-Heverlee Leuven
1/11/2026 · BEL.1HomeKAA Gent
7/11/2026 · BEL.1AwayAntwerp

More matches on this day

Our model gives Waasland-Beveren win 52%, draw 24%, Lommel SK win 24%. over 2.5 goals 56%. both teams to score 57%. expected goals 1.78 - 1.15. largest gap to the market: Waasland-Beveren win (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.