18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Levante vs Sevilla prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Levante vs Sevilla, 2026-10-12, Spanish LALIGA, kickoff 22:00 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/SPANISH LALIGA/2026-10-12
stadiumSPANISH LALIGA•19:00 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS19:00 GMT
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.39

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

43%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

49%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

3

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 10.5 corners

MODEL PROBABILITY

71%

ODDS

1.50

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

25%29%33%36%40%09:4911:4616:30
1 LevanteX2 Sevilla
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
Levante (1)34.8%35.2%2.84trending_flat+0.4 pp
Draw (X)29%30.2%3.31trending_up+1.2 pp
Sevilla (2)36.1%34.6%2.89trending_down-1.6 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK71%

Under 10.5 corners

Expected corners: Levante 4.5, Sevilla 4.4, total 8.8 (line 10.5).

Corners-for rate vs average: Levante x0.91, Sevilla x0.90 (sample 25 and 25 equivalent matches).

Odds: 1.50
1X2 / Double chance65%

1X (Levante or draw)

Our probability: 65%.

Indicative odds: 1.46
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Levante 1 - 1 Sevilla

PROBABILITY

13.1%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 8.8Exp. cards 4.6
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Levante
38%2.642.70
Draw
28%3.513.15
Sevilla
34%2.972.75
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Levante or draw
66%1.51—
Sevilla or draw
62%1.61—
Either team wins (no draw)
72%1.40—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
69%1.441.40
Under 1.5 goals
31%3.262.75
Over 2.5 goals
43%2.342.20
Under 2.5 goals
57%1.751.68
Over 3.5 goals
22%4.563.65
Under 3.5 goals
78%1.281.25
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
49%2.04—
Not both score (NG)
51%1.96—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
62%1.631.30
Under 7.5 corners
38%2.603.40
Over 8.5 corners
50%2.001.53
Under 8.5 corners
50%2.002.37
Over 9.5 corners
39%2.551.83
Under 9.5 corners
61%1.641.83
Over 10.5 corners
29%3.402.50
Under 10.5 corners
71%1.421.50
Over 11.5 corners
21%4.683.40
Under 11.5 corners
79%1.271.30
Over 12.5 corners
15%6.684.50
Under 12.5 corners
85%1.181.18
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
93%1.08—
Under 1.5 cards
7%13.97—
Over 2.5 cards
82%1.22—
Under 2.5 cards
18%5.64—
Over 3.5 cards
66%1.511.40
Under 3.5 cards
34%2.962.60
Over 4.5 cards
48%2.092.00
Under 4.5 cards
52%1.921.73
Over 5.5 cards
31%3.20—
Under 5.5 cards
69%1.45—
Over 6.5 cards
19%5.38—
Under 6.5 cards
81%1.23—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Levante

Levante

Last 5: 1W 2D 2L · goals 8-9

DWDLL
LAVillarreal1-3
LHBarcelona2-4
DAMálaga0-0
WHReal Betis5-2
DAOsasuna0-0
Sevilla

Sevilla

Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · goals 5-7

DWWLL
LHAston Villa1-3
LHBarcelona1-3
WADeportivo1-0
WHValencia1-0
DAEspanyol1-1

Head-to-head

2026-04-23
Levante2 - 0Sevilla
2026-01-04
Sevilla0 - 3Levante
2022-04-21
Levante2 - 3Sevilla
2021-10-24
Sevilla5 - 3Levante
2021-04-21
Levante0 - 1Sevilla
compare_arrows

Team comparison

#92 ▲1Power Index 53.8
Power Ranking
#70 ▲1Power Index 58.1
€88m16th in the league
Squad value
€177m9th in the league
Luís Castrosince 20 Dec 2025 · 30 games · 1.30 pts/game
Head coach
Luis Garcíasince 24 Mar 2026 · 18 games · 1.44 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
38%Market 35% +3
Draw (X)
28%Market 30%
Away win (2)
34%Market 35%
Over 2.5 goals
43%Market 43%
Both teams to score
49%Market: —
Expected goals
1.2 - 1.2

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Levante 1 - 1 Sevilla (13.1%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 113.1%
  2. 1 - 011.3%
  3. 0 - 110.6%
  4. 0 - 09.2%
  5. 2 - 18.1%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Sevilla
Goals scored by Levante
01234509.210.66.12.30.70.2111.313.17.52.90.80.227.08.14.71.80.50.132.93.31.90.70.20.040.91.00.60.20.10.050.20.30.10.10.00.0

Next matches of Levante

21/10/2026 · ESP.1HomeAthletic Club
25/10/2026 · ESP.1AwayReal Sociedad
31/10/2026 · ESP.1HomeAtlético Madrid

Next matches of Sevilla

26/10/2026 · ESP.1HomeOsasuna
1/11/2026 · ESP.1AwayGetafe
6/11/2026 · ESP.1HomeAlavés

More matches on this day

Our model gives Levante win 38%, draw 28%, Sevilla win 34%. over 2.5 goals 43%. both teams to score 49%. expected goals 1.24 - 1.15. largest gap to the market: Levante win (3 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.