18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Hungary vs Ukraine prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Ukraine vs Hungary, 2026-10-05, UEFA Nations League, kickoff 21:45 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE/2026-10-05
stadiumUEFA NATIONS LEAGUE•18:45 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
UkraineHOME

Ukraine

VS18:45 GMT

Hungary

HungaryAWAY
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

1.98

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

32%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

40%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

3

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Over 1.5 goals

MODEL PROBABILITY

67%

ODDS

1.50

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

25%29%33%36%40%10:0314:0016:30
1 UkraineX2 Hungary
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
Ukraine (1)36.9%35%2.86trending_down-1.9 pp
Draw (X)30.7%32.5%3.08trending_up+1.8 pp
Hungary (2)32.4%32.5%3.08trending_flat+0.2 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK67%

Over 1.5 goals

Αναμενόμενα γκολ: Ukraine 1.20, Hungary 1.08 (σύνολο 2.28).

Η αγορά (DraftKings (ESPN), χωρίς margin) δίνει 1 37%, X 31%, 2 32%.

Odds: 1.50
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Ukraine 1 - 0 Hungary

PROBABILITY

14.2%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 7.6Exp. cards 4.6Elo 1747 vs 1702
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Ukraine
36%2.792.65
Draw
32%3.142.85
Hungary
32%3.102.85
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Ukraine or draw
68%1.48—
Hungary or draw
64%1.56—
Either team wins (no draw)
68%1.47—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
59%1.691.55
Under 1.5 goals
41%2.452.45
Over 2.5 goals
32%3.162.45
Under 2.5 goals
68%1.461.50
Over 3.5 goals
14%7.224.70
Under 3.5 goals
86%1.161.14
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
40%2.52—
Not both score (NG)
60%1.66—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
48%2.091.53
Under 7.5 corners
52%1.912.33
Over 8.5 corners
37%2.672.03
Under 8.5 corners
63%1.601.70
Over 9.5 corners
29%3.502.77
Under 9.5 corners
71%1.401.39
Over 10.5 corners
21%4.65—
Under 10.5 corners
79%1.27—
Over 11.5 corners
16%6.21—
Under 11.5 corners
84%1.19—
Over 12.5 corners
12%8.19—
Under 12.5 corners
88%1.14—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
90%1.11—
Under 1.5 cards
10%9.95—
Over 2.5 cards
80%1.24—
Under 2.5 cards
20%5.10—
Over 3.5 cards
66%1.521.34
Under 3.5 cards
34%2.923.00
Over 4.5 cards
49%2.051.80
Under 4.5 cards
51%1.961.90
Over 5.5 cards
33%3.00—
Under 5.5 cards
67%1.50—
Over 6.5 cards
21%4.67—
Under 6.5 cards
79%1.27—
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Ukraine

Ukraine

Last 5: 2W 1D 2L · goals 4-5

WLWDL
LHNorthern Ireland0-3
DAGeorgia0-0
WAHungary1-0
LADenmark1-2
WAPoland2-0
Hungary

Hungary

Last 5: 3W 1D 1L · goals 6-3

WWLDW
WHGeorgia1-0
DANorthern Ireland0-0
LHUkraine0-1
WHKazakhstan3-1
WHFinland2-1

Head-to-head

2026-09-25
Hungary0 - 1Ukraine
analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
36%Market 35%
Draw (X)
32%Market 32%
Away win (2)
32%Market 32%
Over 2.5 goals
32%Market: —
Both teams to score
40%Market: —
Expected goals
1.0 - 1.0
Elo rating probabilities
Home 52%Draw 25%Away 23%

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Ukraine 1 - 0 Hungary (14.2%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 014.2%
  2. 0 - 013.9%
  3. 1 - 113.5%
  4. 0 - 113.2%
  5. 2 - 07.2%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Hungary
Goals scored by Ukraine
012345013.913.26.32.00.50.1114.213.56.42.00.50.127.26.93.31.00.20.032.52.41.10.40.10.040.60.60.30.10.00.050.10.10.10.00.00.0

More matches on this day

Our model gives Ukraine win 36%, draw 32%, Hungary win 32%. over 2.5 goals 32%. both teams to score 40%. expected goals 1.02 - 0.95. largest gap to the market: Ukraine win (1 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.