18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Armenia vs Montenegro prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Montenegro vs Armenia, 2026-10-05, UEFA Nations League, kickoff 21:45 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE/2026-10-05
stadiumUEFA NATIONS LEAGUE•18:45 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
MontenegroHOME

Montenegro

VS18:45 GMT

Armenia

ArmeniaAWAY
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

2.99

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

57%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

51%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

5

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 9.5 corners

MODEL PROBABILITY

71%

ODDS

1.70

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

10%25%40%55%70%07:0008:5411:3014:0016:30
1 MontenegroX2 Armenia
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
Montenegro (1)61.4%65.7%1.52trending_up+4.3 pp
Draw (X)21.9%20.1%4.98trending_down-1.8 pp
Armenia (2)16.7%14.2%7.03trending_down-2.5 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK71%

Under 9.5 corners

Αναμενόμενα κόρνερ: Montenegro 4.6, Armenia 3.0, σύνολο 7.6 (γραμμή 9.5).

Ρυθμός κόρνερ υπέρ σε σχέση με τον μέσο όρο: Montenegro x1.02, Armenia x1.07 (δείγμα 24 και 24 ισοδύναμοι αγώνες).

Odds: 1.70
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Montenegro 2 - 0 Armenia

PROBABILITY

11.3%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 7.6Exp. cards 3.4Elo 1503 vs 1341
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Montenegro
66%1.521.42
Draw
20%4.964.50
Armenia
14%7.106.50
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Montenegro or draw
86%1.16—
Armenia or draw
34%2.92—
Either team wins (no draw)
80%1.25—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
80%1.251.16
Under 1.5 goals
20%5.044.30
Over 2.5 goals
57%1.741.65
Under 2.5 goals
43%2.352.25
Over 3.5 goals
35%2.862.50
Under 3.5 goals
65%1.541.50
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
51%1.95—
Not both score (NG)
49%2.06—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
48%2.081.30
Under 7.5 corners
52%1.923.20
Over 8.5 corners
38%2.651.60
Under 8.5 corners
62%1.612.20
Over 9.5 corners
29%3.472.03
Under 9.5 corners
71%1.411.70
Over 10.5 corners
22%4.612.65
Under 10.5 corners
78%1.281.42
Over 11.5 corners
16%6.16—
Under 11.5 corners
84%1.19—
Over 12.5 corners
12%8.12—
Under 12.5 corners
88%1.14—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
82%1.22—
Under 1.5 cards
18%5.49—
Over 2.5 cards
64%1.55—
Under 2.5 cards
36%2.81—
Over 3.5 cards
45%2.231.58
Under 3.5 cards
55%1.812.23
Over 4.5 cards
28%3.572.33
Under 4.5 cards
72%1.391.53
Over 5.5 cards
17%6.00—
Under 5.5 cards
83%1.20—
Over 6.5 cards
10%9.79—
Under 6.5 cards
90%1.11—
layers

Bet builder ideas

Two legs of the same match. Joint probability from the model score grid. Odds are indicative, not a bookmaker quote.

BUILDER44%
add_circleMontenegro
add_circleOver 2.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.00
BUILDER39%
add_circleMontenegro
add_circleUnder 3.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.13
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Montenegro

Montenegro

Last 5: 4W 1D 0L · goals 10-6

WDWWW
WALatvia2-1
WAArmenia3-2
WHCyprus2-1
DASlovakia2-2
WABulgaria1-0
Armenia

Armenia

Last 5: 1W 2D 2L · goals 6-7

DDWLL
LACyprus0-2
LHMontenegro2-3
WHLatvia2-0
DHMoldova1-1
DHKazakhstan1-1

Head-to-head

2026-09-28
Armenia2 - 3Montenegro
2025-06-09
Montenegro2 - 2Armenia
2022-03-24
Armenia1 - 0Montenegro
2017-06-10
Montenegro4 - 1Armenia
2016-11-11
Armenia3 - 2Montenegro
analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
66%Market 68%
Draw (X)
20%Market 19%
Away win (2)
14%Market 13%
Over 2.5 goals
57%Market 59%
Both teams to score
51%Market: —
Expected goals
2.1 - 0.9
Elo rating probabilities
Home 67%Draw 19%Away 15%

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Montenegro 2 - 0 Armenia (11.3%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 2 - 011.3%
  2. 1 - 010.7%
  3. 2 - 19.8%
  4. 1 - 19.3%
  5. 3 - 08.0%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Armenia
Goals scored by Montenegro
01234505.04.41.90.60.10.0110.79.34.01.20.30.0211.39.84.31.20.30.038.06.93.00.90.20.044.23.71.60.50.10.051.81.60.70.20.00.0

More matches on this day

Our model gives Montenegro win 66%, draw 20%, Armenia win 14%. over 2.5 goals 57%. both teams to score 51%. expected goals 2.12 - 0.87. largest gap to the market: Montenegro win (2 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.