18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Como vs Feyenoord Rotterdam prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Como, 2026-10-14, UEFA Champions League, kickoff 19:45 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE/2026-10-14
stadiumUEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE•16:45 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
VS16:45 GMT
ComoAWAY
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

3.18

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

62%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

63%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

4

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

Under 10.5 corners

MODEL PROBABILITY

70%

ODDS

1.50

All Tips
query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

20%29%38%46%55%05:0009:0014:0016:30
1 Feyenoord RotterdamX2 Como
SELECTIONFIRSTLATESTFAIR ODDS NOWDRIFT
Feyenoord Rotterdam (1)28%31.7%3.16trending_up+3.7 pp
Draw (X)23.2%26.1%3.84trending_up+2.8 pp
Como (2)48.8%42.3%2.37trending_down-6.5 pp
token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
PRIMARY PICK70%

Under 10.5 corners

Expected corners: Feyenoord Rotterdam 4.7, Como 4.2, total 8.9 (line 10.5).

Corners-for rate vs average: Feyenoord Rotterdam x1.25, Como x1.04 (sample 25 and 24 equivalent matches).

Odds: 1.50
1X2 / Double chance68%

X2 (Como or draw)

Our probability: 68%.

Indicative odds: 1.40
scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Feyenoord Rotterdam 1 - 1 Como

PROBABILITY

10.4%

table_chart

Full market board

Model probability for every market. Fair = 1 / model probability. Odds appear only where a real price was found; “—” means no price available, not a recommendation.

Exp. corners 9.0Exp. cards 3.3
swords

Match result (1X2)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Feyenoord Rotterdam
32%3.093.15
Draw
24%4.183.80
Como
44%2.292.15
shield

Double chance

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Feyenoord Rotterdam or draw
56%1.78—
Como or draw
68%1.48—
Either team wins (no draw)
76%1.31—
sports_soccer

Total goals

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 goals
83%1.201.13
Under 1.5 goals
17%5.884.80
Over 2.5 goals
62%1.621.50
Under 2.5 goals
38%2.612.50
Over 3.5 goals
39%2.542.20
Under 3.5 goals
61%1.651.67
sync_alt

Both teams to score

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Both score (GG)
63%1.58—
Not both score (NG)
37%2.73—
flag

Corners

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 7.5 corners
63%1.581.27
Under 7.5 corners
37%2.713.25
Over 8.5 corners
52%1.931.60
Under 8.5 corners
48%2.072.20
Over 9.5 corners
41%2.452.00
Under 9.5 corners
59%1.691.73
Over 10.5 corners
31%3.232.60
Under 10.5 corners
69%1.451.40
Over 11.5 corners
23%4.42—
Under 11.5 corners
77%1.29—
Over 12.5 corners
16%6.26—
Under 12.5 corners
84%1.19—
style

Cards (yellow + red)

SELECTIONMODELFAIRODDS
Over 1.5 cards
83%1.21—
Under 1.5 cards
17%5.87—
Over 2.5 cards
63%1.581.35
Under 2.5 cards
37%2.732.80
Over 3.5 cards
42%2.391.88
Under 3.5 cards
58%1.721.82
Over 4.5 cards
24%4.12—
Under 4.5 cards
76%1.32—
Over 5.5 cards
13%7.87—
Under 5.5 cards
87%1.15—
Over 6.5 cards
7%14.29—
Under 6.5 cards
93%1.08—
layers

Bet builder ideas

Two legs of the same match. Joint probability from the model score grid. Odds are indicative, not a bookmaker quote.

BUILDER37%
add_circleComo
add_circleOver 1.5 goals
Indicative odds: 2.39
history

Team form & head-to-head

Last five results from the official feed. Form is context, the model probabilities above already account for team strength.

Feyenoord Rotterdam

Feyenoord Rotterdam

Last 5: 4W 0D 1L · goals 18-6

WLWWW
WHAZ Alkmaar2-0
WHFC Utrecht5-0
WAPEC Zwolle7-0
LABarcelona1-5
WANEC Nijmegen3-1
Como

Como

Last 5: 3W 1D 1L · goals 10-5

WWWLD
DHAS Roma0-0
LAFrosinone0-2
WHParma2-1
WHRB Leipzig4-1
WAGenoa4-1

Head-to-head

No recent meetings in the feed.

compare_arrows

Team comparison

#48 ▼1Power Index 63.1
Power Ranking
#45 ▲1Power Index 65.2
€245m2nd in the league
Squad value
€568m3rd in the league
Giovanni van Bronckhorstsince 1 Jul 2026 · 11 games · 2.36 pts/game
Head coach
Cesc Fàbregassince 19 Jul 2024 · 92 games · 1.63 pts/game

Sources: AI Goal Lab Power Ranking (weekly), squad values and coaches from Transfermarkt. Background facts; the model probabilities do not change because of them. Full ranking

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
32%Market 30%
Draw (X)
24%Market 25%
Away win (2)
44%Market 45%
Over 2.5 goals
62%Market 64%
Both teams to score
63%Market: —
Expected goals
1.5 - 1.7

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Feyenoord Rotterdam 1 - 1 Como (10.4%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 1 - 110.4%
  2. 1 - 29.0%
  3. 2 - 17.6%
  4. 0 - 17.1%
  5. 2 - 26.6%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Como
Goals scored by Feyenoord Rotterdam
01234504.17.16.23.51.50.516.010.49.05.22.20.824.47.66.63.81.60.632.13.73.21.80.80.340.81.31.20.70.30.150.20.40.30.20.10.0

Next matches of Feyenoord Rotterdam

25/10/2026 · NED.1AwayPSV Eindhoven
31/10/2026 · NED.1HomeFortuna Sittard
8/11/2026 · NED.1AwayHeerenveen

Next matches of Como

24/10/2026 · ITA.1HomeSassuolo
27/10/2026 · ITA.1AwayTorino
1/11/2026 · ITA.1HomeVenezia

More matches on this day

Our model gives Feyenoord Rotterdam win 32%, draw 24%, Como win 44%. over 2.5 goals 62%. both teams to score 63%. expected goals 1.46 - 1.73. largest gap to the market: Feyenoord Rotterdam win (2 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.