18+Trial period: all tips are freeSee how our algorithm calculates →
menu

Netherlands vs Serbia prediction, tips and odds

Latest match: Netherlands vs Serbia, 2026-10-04, UEFA Nations League, kickoff 21:45 Athens time

MATCH ANALYSIS/UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE/2026-10-04
stadiumUEFA NATIONS LEAGUE•18:45 GMT
scheduleKICKOFF IN:
--:--:--
NET
HOME

Netherlands

VS18:45 GMT

Serbia

SER
AWAY
monitoring

PROJECTED TOTAL GOALS

4.01

sports_soccer

MODEL OVER 2.5

76%

sync_alt

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

58%

query_stats

ODDS SNAPSHOTS TODAY

0

model_training
ALGORITHMIC PICK

No pick passes our filters for this match.

query_stats

Odds Telemetry & Market Drift

Market implied probability for 1X2 across today's odds snapshots.

Market drift appears after the second odds snapshot of the day.

token

Algorithmic Value

FREE
NO PICK

No pick passes our filters for this match. We publish a pick only when the odds and the model probability clear our thresholds.

scatter_plot

MOST LIKELY SCORE (POISSON)

Netherlands 3 - 0 Serbia

PROBABILITY

8.8%

analytics

What our model says vs what the market says

Big number: the chance our model gives. The dark tick on the bar and the small line show the chance implied by bookmaker odds. If they match, the odds look fair. Estimates, not guarantees.

Home win (1)
80%Market 83% -3
Draw (X)
12%Market 11%
Away win (2)
8%Market 6%
Over 2.5 goals
76%Market: —
Both teams to score
58%Market: —
Expected goals
3.1 - 0.9
Elo rating probabilities
Home 80%Draw 11%Away 9%

Most likely final scores

Most likely: Netherlands 3 - 0 Serbia (8.8%). Out of 100 matches like this, this is how many would end with each score.

  1. 3 - 08.8%
  2. 2 - 08.6%
  3. 3 - 18.2%
  4. 2 - 18.0%
  5. 4 - 06.8%

Every score

Each box is one final score. Darker green means more likely.

Goals scored by Serbia
Goals scored by Netherlands
01234501.81.70.80.20.10.015.65.22.40.70.20.028.68.03.71.20.30.038.88.23.81.20.30.146.86.32.90.90.20.054.23.91.80.60.10.0

More matches on this day

Our model gives Netherlands win 80%, draw 12%, Serbia win 8%. over 2.5 goals 76%. both teams to score 58%. expected goals 3.08 - 0.93. largest gap to the market: Netherlands win (3 points). Estimates, not guarantees.

Sign up free and join our Telegram

During the trial all data is free. An account gives you the dashboard and analyses, and on Telegram you get the tips and results every day. Statistics, not gut feeling.